Clubs:
Welcome to Dublin Men's Basketball Board
New Season 2018-2019
GDPR NOTICE

The Dublin Men's Basketball Board will only collect and use personal data supplied to it by member clubs or individuals affiliated to the Board, in order to administer to the correct running of our league, cup and representative programs, under no circumstances will any information given to the DMBB be shared with any third party without the prior written permission of the supplying club or individual. Any such data supplied to the Board will be treated with the strictest confidence and will be destroyed once it is no longer required by the Board to administer our league, cup and representative programs

.
more..
05/07/2017 11:49
Division 4
Glasnevin BC v Bray Bullets 19/12
Match Preview

6th placed Glasnevin BC play host to 8th placed Bray Bullets at St Aidans Collins Avenue Glasnevin at 7:45 pm

Glasnevin BC come from a crushing 89-81 win at home against Inchicore.
Form: W L L W L L    Home Form: W L L

Bray Bullets come from a crushing 73-31 loss away against Dublin Lions.
Form: L W L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Glasnevin BC

19/12/2018 10:07
Submission of Scoresheets

Submission of scoresheets is the responsibility of the home team. There is a freepost service. DMBB Freepost, 59 Forest Drive, Ballymount, Dublin 24.

Scoresheets must be received within 7 days of the fixture.

04/12/2014 21:48
Under 14 1
Ongar Chasers BC 38 - 59 Templeogue BC 9/12

Ongar Chasers BC despatched by Templeogue BC.
5th placed Ongar Chasers BC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Templeogue BC at Ongar Chasers BC Home Ground

Ongar Chasers BC
Form: L W L W L L

Templeogue BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

19/12/2018 10:07
Division 2
Tolka Rovers v Balbriggan BC 19/12
Match Preview

10th placed Tolka Rovers play host to 2nd placed Balbriggan BC at Tolka Rovers SC, Dublin at 8:50 pm

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L

Balbriggan BC's last result was a comprehensive 64-68 win away against Dublin Lions. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W W W W    Away Form: W L W W

Prediction: Away Win for Balbriggan BC

19/12/2018 10:07
Division 2
Templeogue BC v Bray Bullets 19/12
Match Preview

9th placed Templeogue BC play host to 6th placed Bray Bullets at Presentation College Terenure at 9 pm

Templeogue BC's last result was a crushing 36-64 loss at home against Dublin Lions. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W L L    Home Form: L L L W L

Bray Bullets come from a 83-78 win at home against Templeogue BC.
Form: W W L L W L W    Away Form: W L L W

Prediction: TOO CLOSE TO PREDICT

19/12/2018 10:07
Under 18
Ongar Chasers BC v Liffey Celtics BC 21/12
Match Preview

3rd placed Ongar Chasers BC play host to 7th placed Liffey Celtics BC at Ongar Community Centre at 8:15 pm

Ongar Chasers BC come from a crushing 84-91 win away against Killester BC.
Form: W L W L W W W    Home Form: W W

Liffey Celtics BC's last result was a disappointing 53-51 loss away against KUBS BC.
Form: L L W W L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Ongar Chasers BC

19/12/2018 10:07
Under 15 1
Dublin Sonics v Killester BC 22/12
Match Preview

2nd placed Dublin Sonics play host to 4th placed Killester BC at Tyrrellstown at 7 pm

Dublin Sonics's last result was a crushing 51-42 loss away against Templeogue BC.
Form: L W W L W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Killester BC come from a crushing 59-23 loss away against Templeogue BC.
Form: L W W W W L L L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Sonics

19/12/2018 10:07
Under 15 Cup
Templeogue BC 2 20 - 61 Donabate BC 9/12

Templeogue BC 2 despatched by Donabate BC.
Templeogue BC 2 were comprehensively beaten at home by Donabate BC at St Catherine's Marrowbone Lane at 11:10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/12/2018 10:07
Under 16(2)
Oblate BC 24 - 69 Malahide BC 8/12

Oblate BC despatched by Malahide BC.
9th placed Oblate BC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Malahide BC at Oblate Hall Inchicore at 3:30 pm

Oblate BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Malahide BC
Form: W W L W W W

19/12/2018 10:07
Under 18
Killester BC 120 - 36 Tolka Rovers 8/12

Killester BC claim victory against Tolka Rovers.
5th placed Killester BC comprehensively won 120-36 against their visitors, 9th placed Tolka Rovers at St Fintans at 12:40 pm

Killester BC
Form: L W W L L L L L

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

19/12/2018 10:07
Junior Cup
UCD Marian BC D5 20 - 0 St. Declans 13/12

UCD Marian BC D5 take spoils against St. Declans.
UCD Marian BC D5 won 20-0 against their visitors, St. Declans at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 9:10 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/12/2018 10:07
Division 2
Bray Bullets 83 - 78 Templeogue BC 7/12

Bray Bullets despatch Templeogue BC.
6th placed Bray Bullets marginally won 83-78 against their visitors, 9th placed Templeogue BC at Loreto College Bray at 8:15 pm

Bray Bullets
Form: W W L L W L W

Templeogue BC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W L L

19/12/2018 10:07
Division 1
Barrow Rovers 58 - 78 BC Leixlip Zalgiris 6/12

Barrow Rovers despatched by BC Leixlip Zalgiris.
9th placed Barrow Rovers were beaten at home by 3rd placed BC Leixlip Zalgiris at St Catherine's Marrowbone Lane at 8:15 pm

Barrow Rovers are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L W L

BC Leixlip Zalgiris have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L W W W W W

19/12/2018 10:07
Division 6
UCD Marian BC 78 - 69 KUBS BC 5/12

UCD Marian BC take all points from KUBS BC.
League leaders UCD Marian BC marginally won 78-69 against their visitors, 2nd placed KUBS BC at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 9:10 pm

UCD Marian BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

KUBS BC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W W W W

19/12/2018 10:07
Under 16(2)
Malahide BC 59 - 48 Northside Eclipse 9/12

Malahide BC take all points from Northside Eclipse.
League leaders Malahide BC won 59-48 against their visitors, 5th placed Northside Eclipse at Malahide Community School at 1:45 pm

Malahide BC
Form: W W L W W W

Northside Eclipse
Form: L W W W L

19/12/2018 10:07
Under 15 1
Templeogue BC 51 - 42 Dublin Sonics 8/12

Templeogue BC take spoils against Dublin Sonics.
League leaders Templeogue BC marginally won 51-42 against their visitors, 2nd placed Dublin Sonics at Presentation College Terenure at 11:10 am

Templeogue BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

Dublin Sonics
Form: L W W L W W W W

19/12/2018 10:07
Division 3
Liffey Celtics BC 61 - 80 BC Leixlip Zalgiris 5/12

Liffey Celtics BC suffer defeat to BC Leixlip Zalgiris.
5th placed Liffey Celtics BC were beaten at home by League leaders BC Leixlip Zalgiris at Leixlip Amenities Centre, Kildare at 9:10 pm

Liffey Celtics BC
Form: W L W W W L L L L

BC Leixlip Zalgiris are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W L W

19/12/2018 10:07
Under 14 Cup
KUBS BC 24 - 60 Templeogue BC 9/12

KUBS BC are defeated by Templeogue BC.
KUBS BC were comprehensively beaten at home by Templeogue BC at Greendale Kilbarrack at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/12/2018 10:07
Division 3
Naas Serpents 45 - 87 Killester BC 13/12

Naas Serpents lose to Killester BC.
10th placed Naas Serpents were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Killester BC at St Mary's Naas at 8:45 pm

Naas Serpents
Form: L W L L L L L L L

Killester BC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L L W W W W W

19/12/2018 10:07
Under 14 Cup
UCD Marian BC 1 23 - 51 Killester BC 9/12

UCD Marian BC 1 beaten by Killester BC.
UCD Marian BC 1 were comprehensively beaten at home by Killester BC at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 3:40 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/12/2018 10:07
Under 12 Nth
Ongar Chasers BC 31 - 27 Dublin Sonics 8/12

Ongar Chasers BC claim victory against Dublin Sonics.
League leaders Ongar Chasers BC marginally won 31-27 against their visitors, 7th placed Dublin Sonics at Ongar Community Centre at 5:40 pm

Ongar Chasers BC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W W L W W

Dublin Sonics are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W

19/12/2018 10:07
Under 13 Cup
Dublin Lions 2 31 - 30 Killester BC 9/12

Dublin Lions 2 despatch Killester BC.
Dublin Lions 2 marginally won 31-30 against their visitors, Killester BC at Colaiste Bride at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/12/2018 10:07
Division 1
Templeogue BC 76 - 53 KUBS BC 12/12

Templeogue BC beat KUBS BC.
4th placed Templeogue BC comprehensively won 76-53 against their visitors, 7th placed KUBS BC at National Basketball Arena, Dublin at 7:40 pm

Templeogue BC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W L W L W W

KUBS BC
Form: L W L L W L L L

19/12/2018 10:07
Under 13 1
St. Vincents BC 24 - 38 Killester BC 8/12

St. Vincents BC suffer defeat to Killester BC.
6th placed St. Vincents BC were beaten at home by 7th placed Killester BC at St Vincents Glasnevin at 4:30 pm

St. Vincents BC are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W L

Killester BC
Form: W L L L L L

19/12/2018 10:07
Division 3
Liffey Celtics BC 74 - 63 UCD Marian BC 12/12

Liffey Celtics BC claim victory against UCD Marian BC.
5th placed Liffey Celtics BC won 74-63 against their visitors, 2nd placed UCD Marian BC at Leixlip Amenities Centre, Kildare at 9:10 pm

Liffey Celtics BC
Form: W L W W W L L L L

UCD Marian BC
Form: L W L W L W W W W L

19/12/2018 10:07
National Under-Age Rules

DMBB Rules 2018/2019

Frequently Asked Questions

22/01/2016 22:51
Affiliated to: Basketball Ireland

Dublin Officials Association