Clubs:
Welcome to Dublin Men's Basketball Board
New Season 2018-2019
GDPR NOTICE
The Dublin Men's Basketball Board will only collect and use personal data supplied to it by member clubs or individuals affiliated to the Board, in order to administer to the correct running of our league, cup and representative programs, under no circumstances will any information given to the DMBB be shared with any third party without the prior written permission of the supplying club or individual. Any such data supplied to the Board will be treated with the strictest confidence and will be destroyed once it is no longer required by the Board to administer our league, cup and representative programs
.
more..
05/07/2017 11:49
Division 5
Templeogue BC v UCD Marian BC 21/10
Match Preview

Templeogue BC play host to UCD Marian BC at National Basketball Arena, Dublin at 8:10 pm

Templeogue BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

UCD Marian BC's last result was a crushing 60-80 loss at home against Malahide Mens BC.
Form: L W    Away Form: W

17/10/2019 06:50
Submission of Scoresheets

Submission of scoresheets is the responsibility of the home team. There is a freepost service. DMBB Freepost, 59 Forest Drive, Ballymount, Dublin 24.

Scoresheets must be received within 7 days of the fixture.

04/12/2014 21:48
Under 12 Cup
Swords 20 - 0 Kilcock BC 6/10
Swords beat Kilcock BC.
Swords won 20-0 against their visitors, Kilcock BC at ALSAA at 3 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/10/2019 06:50
Division 2
Dublin Raiders v Bray Bullets 17/10
Match Preview

Dublin Raiders play host to 3rd placed Bray Bullets at Presentation College Bray at 8:20 pm

Dublin Raiders has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

Bray Bullets come from a crushing 76-31 loss away against BC Leixlip Zalgiris.
Form: L L W    Away Form: L W

17/10/2019 06:50
Under 16 (2)
KUBS BC v Templeogue BC 20/10
Match Preview

KUBS BC play host to Templeogue BC at Greendale Kilbarrack at 4:45 pm

KUBS BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

Templeogue BC's last result was a crushing 32-38 loss at home against Northside Eclipse.
Form: L W    Away Form: W

17/10/2019 06:50
Under 14(2)
UCD Marian BC v Dublin Sonics 20/10
Match Preview

UCD Marian BC play host to Dublin Sonics at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 12:45 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/10/2019 06:50
Under 18
Tolka Rovers v Templeogue BC 20/10
Match Preview

9th placed Tolka Rovers play host to Templeogue BC at Tolka Rovers SC, Dublin at 6 pm

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Templeogue BC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

17/10/2019 06:50
Division 4
Naas Serpents v Barrow Rovers 17/10
Match Preview

Naas Serpents play host to Barrow Rovers at St Mary's Naas at 8:45 pm

This is Naas Serpents's first game

Barrow Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form:

17/10/2019 06:50
Under 17 (1)
Tolka Rovers v Dublin Sonics 19/10
Match Preview

Tolka Rovers play host to Dublin Sonics at Tolka Rovers SC, Dublin at 12:45 pm

This is Tolka Rovers's first game

Dublin Sonics has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form:

17/10/2019 06:50
Under 18
Dublin Lions v Eanna BC 20/10
Match Preview

Dublin Lions play host to Eanna BC at Colaiste Bride at 6 pm

Dublin Lions come from a crushing 92-35 win at home against Tolka Rovers.
Form: W L    Home Form: W

Eanna BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form:

17/10/2019 06:50
Under 17 (2)
KUBS BC v Dublin Raiders 19/10
Match Preview

KUBS BC play host to Dublin Raiders at Greendale Kilbarrack at 12:45 pm

KUBS BC's last fixture played was a crushing 32-60 win away against Eanna BC.
Form: W L    Home Form:

Dublin Raiders has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

17/10/2019 06:50
Under 14(1)
Kilcock BC v Killester BC 19/10
Match Preview

Kilcock BC play host to 7th placed Killester BC at Scoil Dara kilcock at 4 pm

Kilcock BC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form: L

Killester BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form:

17/10/2019 06:50
Under 15 (2)
Eanna BC 37 - 55 Bray Bullets 5/10
Eanna BC lose to Bray Bullets.
Eanna BC were beaten at home by Bray Bullets at Columbus College Rathfarnham at 11:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/10/2019 06:50
Senior Cup
St. Vincents BC 56 - 62 Eanna BC 4/10
St. Vincents BC despatched by Eanna BC.
St. Vincents BC were marginally beaten at home by Eanna BC at St Vincents Glasnevin at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/10/2019 06:50
Junior Cup
BC Swords Leitkabelis 20 - 0 St Vincents D6 8/10
BC Swords Leitkabelis claim victory against St Vincents D6.
BC Swords Leitkabelis won 20-0 against their visitors, St Vincents D6 at Liam Rodgers Community Cente Drinan Swords at 8:10 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/10/2019 06:50
Under 12 Nth
St. Vincents BC 17 - 13 Swords 5/10
St. Vincents BC take spoils against Swords.
St. Vincents BC marginally won 17-13 against their visitors, Swords at St Vincents Glasnevin at 4:45 pm

St. Vincents BC
Form: W L

Swords has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

17/10/2019 06:50
Under 15 Cup
Killester BC 20 - 0 Kilcock BC 13/10
Killester BC take spoils against Kilcock BC.
Killester BC won 20-0 against their visitors, Kilcock BC at St Fintans at 5:40 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/10/2019 06:50
Under 14 Cup
UCD Marian 2 17 - 72 Templeogue BC 13/10
UCD Marian 2 despatched by Templeogue BC.
UCD Marian 2 were comprehensively beaten at home by Templeogue BC at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 12:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/10/2019 06:50
Under 17 (2)
BC Tauras 75 - 18 KUBS BC 5/10
BC Tauras take spoils against KUBS BC.
BC Tauras comprehensively won 75-18 against their visitors, KUBS BC at Mountview Comm Cnt Hartstown at 1:30 pm

BC Tauras has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

KUBS BC
Form: W L

17/10/2019 06:50
Under 17 (1)
Liffey Celtics BC 51 - 53 Templeogue BC 4/10
Liffey Celtics BC are defeated by Templeogue BC.
Liffey Celtics BC were marginally beaten at home by Templeogue BC at Colaiste Cois Life Lucan at 7:40 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/10/2019 06:50
Under 12 Sth
Oblate BC 44 - 26 UCD Marian BC 5/10
Oblate BC take spoils against UCD Marian BC.
Oblate BC won 44-26 against their visitors, UCD Marian BC at Oblate Hall Inchicore at 2:40 pm

Oblate BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

UCD Marian BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

17/10/2019 06:50
Under 18
Tolka Rovers 55 - 92 BC Tauras 6/10
Tolka Rovers beaten by BC Tauras.
9th placed Tolka Rovers were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders BC Tauras at Tolka Rovers SC, Dublin at 6 pm

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

BC Tauras
Form: W W L

17/10/2019 06:50
Junior Cup
St. Vincents BC 65 - 49 Dublin Raiders 4/10
St. Vincents BC take spoils against Dublin Raiders.
St. Vincents BC won 65-49 against their visitors, Dublin Raiders at St Vincents Glasnevin at 9:10 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/10/2019 06:50
Under 16 (2)
Swords 42 - 31 Dublin Raiders 6/10
Swords despatch Dublin Raiders.
Swords won 42-31 against their visitors, 7th placed Dublin Raiders at ALSAA, Dublin at 4:30 pm

Swords
Form: W L

Dublin Raiders has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

17/10/2019 06:50
Under 14 Cup
Ongar Chasers BC 32 - 54 Malahide Mens BC 5/10
Ongar Chasers BC suffer defeat to Malahide Mens BC.
Ongar Chasers BC were comprehensively beaten at home by Malahide Mens BC at Hanesfield ED School at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/10/2019 06:50
Under 15 (2)
Liffey Celtics BC 66 - 32 Malahide Mens BC 6/10
Liffey Celtics BC claim victory against Malahide Mens BC.
Liffey Celtics BC comprehensively won 66-32 against their visitors, Malahide Mens BC at Colaiste Cois Life Lucan at 1 pm

Liffey Celtics BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Malahide Mens BC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

17/10/2019 06:50
Division 6
Glasnevin BC 69 - 73 LASAIR NA NGAEL 9/10
Glasnevin BC suffer defeat to LASAIR NA NGAEL.
Glasnevin BC were marginally beaten at home by LASAIR NA NGAEL at St Aidan's CBS Collins Ave at 7:30 pm

Glasnevin BC
Form: L W

LASAIR NA NGAEL has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

17/10/2019 06:50
Under 12 Sth
Dublin Lions 20 - 0 Kilcock BC 6/10
Dublin Lions take all points from Kilcock BC.
Dublin Lions won 20-0 against their visitors, Kilcock BC at Colaiste Bride at 11:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/10/2019 06:50
Division 5
UCD Marian BC 60 - 80 Malahide Mens BC 9/10
UCD Marian BC despatched by Malahide Mens BC.
UCD Marian BC were beaten at home by Malahide Mens BC at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 9:10 pm

UCD Marian BC
Form: L W

Malahide Mens BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

17/10/2019 06:50
Division 2
Tolka Rovers 72 - 75 Dublin Lions 9/10
Tolka Rovers lose to Dublin Lions.
Tolka Rovers were marginally beaten at home by Dublin Lions at Tolka Rovers SC, Dublin at 8:45 pm

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Dublin Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

17/10/2019 06:50
National Under-Age Rules

DMBB Rules 2018/2019

Frequently Asked Questions

22/01/2016 22:51
Affiliated to: Basketball Ireland

Dublin Officials Association