Clubs:
Welcome to Dublin Men's Basketball Board
New Season 2018-2019
GDPR NOTICE
The Dublin Men's Basketball Board will only collect and use personal data supplied to it by member clubs or individuals affiliated to the Board, in order to administer to the correct running of our league, cup and representative programs, under no circumstances will any information given to the DMBB be shared with any third party without the prior written permission of the supplying club or individual. Any such data supplied to the Board will be treated with the strictest confidence and will be destroyed once it is no longer required by the Board to administer our league, cup and representative programs
.
more..
05/07/2017 11:49
Division 2
Oblate BC v Tolka Rovers 15/11
Match Preview

6th placed Oblate BC play host to Tolka Rovers at Oblate Hall Inchicore at 7:40 pm

Oblate BC's last result was a crushing 74-66 win at home against St. Vincents BC.
Form: W L L    Home Form: W L

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form:

14/11/2019 03:44
Submission of Scoresheets

Submission of scoresheets is the responsibility of the home team. There is a freepost service. DMBB Freepost, 59 Forest Drive, Ballymount, Dublin 24.

Scoresheets must be received within 7 days of the fixture.

04/12/2014 21:48
Division 2
BC Leixlip Zalgiris 70 - 47 Dublin Raiders 4/11
BC Leixlip Zalgiris beat Dublin Raiders.
League leaders BC Leixlip Zalgiris comprehensively won 70-47 against their visitors, 5th placed Dublin Raiders at Mountview Comm Cnt Hartstown at 8:15 pm

BC Leixlip Zalgiris has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Dublin Raiders
Form: L W L

14/11/2019 03:44
Under 17 (2)
Dublin Raiders v Eanna BC 16/11
Match Preview

Dublin Raiders play host to League leaders Eanna BC at St Joseph Cluny Killiney at 4:30 pm

Dublin Raiders has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L L

Eanna BC come from a crushing 55-33 loss away against Templeogue BC.
Form: L W W L    Away Form: L W

14/11/2019 03:44
Under 14(2)
UCD Marian BC v Northside Eclipse 17/11
Match Preview

5th placed UCD Marian BC play host to Northside Eclipse at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 12:45 pm

UCD Marian BC's last result was a crushing 28-57 loss at home against Dublin Sonics.
Form: L L W    Home Form: L

Northside Eclipse's last result was a crushing 39-27 loss away against Dublin Raiders.
Form: L W    Away Form: L W

14/11/2019 03:44
Under 13 (1)
Oblate BC v Templeogue BC 16/11
Match Preview

League leaders Oblate BC play host to 6th placed Templeogue BC at Oblate Hall Inchicore at 4:10 pm

Oblate BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Home Form: W

Templeogue BC's last result was a crushing 47-31 loss away against Eanna BC.
Form: L W L W L    Away Form: L W W L

Prediction: Home Win for Oblate BC
14/11/2019 03:44
Division 4
Naas Serpents v UCD Marian BC 14/11
Match Preview

Naas Serpents play host to UCD Marian BC at St Mary's Naas at 8:45 pm

Naas Serpents has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W W

UCD Marian BC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

14/11/2019 03:44
Under 14(1)
Dublin Lions v Malahide Mens BC 16/11
Match Preview

5th placed Dublin Lions play host to 2nd placed Malahide Mens BC at Colaiste Bride at 1:40 pm

Dublin Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W

Malahide Mens BC come from a 43-48 loss at home against Eanna BC.
Form: L W W W L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Lions
14/11/2019 03:44
Under 12 Nth
Killester BC v KUBS BC 16/11
Match Preview

League leaders Killester BC play host to KUBS BC at St Fintans at 2:15 pm

Killester BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W

KUBS BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

14/11/2019 03:44
Under 13(2)
Liffey Celtics BC v Swords 17/11
Match Preview

Liffey Celtics BC play host to Swords at Confey GAA Leixlip at 2:30 pm

Liffey Celtics BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Swords has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

14/11/2019 03:44
Under 16 (2)
KUBS BC v Dublin Raiders 17/11
Match Preview

4th placed KUBS BC play host to 9th placed Dublin Raiders at Greendale Kilbarrack at 4:45 pm

KUBS BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W

Dublin Raiders's last game was a crushing 46-38 win at home against Templeogue BC.
Form: W L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for KUBS BC
14/11/2019 03:44
Under 16 (2)
Dublin Raiders 27 - 53 Northside Eclipse 2/11
Dublin Raiders beaten by Northside Eclipse.
9th placed Dublin Raiders were comprehensively beaten at home by 7th placed Northside Eclipse at St Joseph Cluny Killiney at 4:30 pm

Dublin Raiders
Form: W L L L L

Northside Eclipse
Form: W L W L

14/11/2019 03:44
Division 1
Killester BC 43 - 59 FBC 5/11
Killester BC despatched by FBC.
9th placed Killester BC were beaten at home by 8th placed FBC at St Davids Artane at 7:25 pm

Killester BC
Form: L L L W

FBC
Form: W L L L L

14/11/2019 03:44
Under 13 (1)
Eanna BC 52 - 59 BC Tauras 10/11
Eanna BC despatched by BC Tauras.
2nd placed Eanna BC were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed BC Tauras at Colaiste Eanna at 1:20 pm

Eanna BC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W W

BC Tauras
Form: W L W W

14/11/2019 03:44
Under 17 (1)
Ongar Chasers BC 70 - 77 Dublin Sonics 2/11
Ongar Chasers BC beaten by Dublin Sonics.
7th placed Ongar Chasers BC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Dublin Sonics at Hanesfield ED School at 5:40 pm

Ongar Chasers BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Dublin Sonics has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

14/11/2019 03:44
Under 12 Sth
Eanna BC 71 - 23 Kilcock BC 9/11
Eanna BC take all points from Kilcock BC.
League leaders Eanna BC comprehensively won 71-23 against their visitors, 6th placed Kilcock BC at Colaiste Eanna at 1 pm

Eanna BC
Form: W L W W

Kilcock BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

14/11/2019 03:44
Under 13(2)
St. Vincents BC 39 - 46 Liffey Celtics BC 2/11
St. Vincents BC despatched by Liffey Celtics BC.
League leaders St. Vincents BC were marginally beaten at home by Liffey Celtics BC at St Vincents Glasnevin at 3:15 pm

St. Vincents BC
Form: L W W

Liffey Celtics BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

14/11/2019 03:44
Intermediate Cup
Swords 20 - 0 Glasnevin BC 6/11
Swords claim victory against Glasnevin BC.
Swords won 20-0 against their visitors, Glasnevin BC at ALSAA at 9:10 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

14/11/2019 03:44
Division 4
Eanna BC 69 - 39 Bray Bullets 1/11
Eanna BC claim victory against Bray Bullets.
League leaders Eanna BC comprehensively won 69-39 against their visitors, Bray Bullets at Colaiste Eanna at 9 pm

Eanna BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Bray Bullets has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

14/11/2019 03:44
Under 16(1)
Dublin Lions 41 - 52 Malahide Mens BC 9/11
Dublin Lions beaten by Malahide Mens BC.
5th placed Dublin Lions were beaten at home by League leaders Malahide Mens BC at Colaiste Bride at 3 pm

Dublin Lions are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

Malahide Mens BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

14/11/2019 03:44
Under 17 (1)
UCD Marian BC 77 - 16 Northside Eclipse 2/11
UCD Marian BC beat Northside Eclipse.
UCD Marian BC comprehensively won 77-16 against their visitors, Northside Eclipse at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 10:45 am

UCD Marian BC
Form: W L

Northside Eclipse has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

14/11/2019 03:44
Under 12 Nth
KUBS BC 20 - 48 Swords 3/11
KUBS BC suffer defeat to Swords.
KUBS BC were comprehensively beaten at home by Swords at Greendale Kilbarrack at 10 am

KUBS BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Swords has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

14/11/2019 03:44
Division 3
Killester BC 74 - 63 Templeogue BC 4/11
Killester BC claim victory against Templeogue BC.
8th placed Killester BC won 74-63 against their visitors, 6th placed Templeogue BC at St Fintans at 8:45 pm

Killester BC
Form: W L L

Templeogue BC
Form: W L L L

14/11/2019 03:44
Under 15 (2)
Liffey Celtics BC 99 - 18 Bray Bullets 3/11
Liffey Celtics BC claim victory against Bray Bullets.
League leaders Liffey Celtics BC comprehensively won 99-18 against their visitors, 3rd placed Bray Bullets at Colaiste Cois Life Lucan at 1 pm

Liffey Celtics BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Bray Bullets
Form: L L W W

14/11/2019 03:44
Under 16(1)
Liffey Celtics BC 46 - 49 Eanna BC 3/11
Liffey Celtics BC suffer defeat to Eanna BC.
6th placed Liffey Celtics BC were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Eanna BC at Colaiste Cois Life Lucan at 5:30 pm

Liffey Celtics BC
Form: L W L

Eanna BC
Form: W L W L

14/11/2019 03:44
Under 16 (2)
Dublin Raiders 46 - 38 Templeogue BC 10/11
Dublin Raiders beat Templeogue BC.
9th placed Dublin Raiders marginally won 46-38 against their visitors, 5th placed Templeogue BC at St Joseph Cluny Killiney at 2 pm

Dublin Raiders
Form: W L L L L

Templeogue BC are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W

14/11/2019 03:44
Under 13 (1)
Ongar Chasers BC 15 - 63 Oblate BC 2/11
Ongar Chasers BC despatched by Oblate BC.
10th placed Ongar Chasers BC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Oblate BC at Hanesfield ED School at 11:40 am

Ongar Chasers BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Oblate BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

14/11/2019 03:44
Division 5
St. Vincents BC 68 - 50 Templeogue BC 1/11
St. Vincents BC take all points from Templeogue BC.
2nd placed St. Vincents BC won 68-50 against their visitors, 4th placed Templeogue BC at St Vincents Glasnevin at 9:10 pm

St. Vincents BC
Form: W L W W

Templeogue BC
Form: L L W W

14/11/2019 03:44
Under 14 Cup
UCD Marian BC 47 - 43 Killester BC 10/11
UCD Marian BC win against Killester BC.
UCD Marian BC marginally won 47-43 against their visitors, Killester BC at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

14/11/2019 03:44
National Under-Age Rules

DMBB Rules 2018/2019

Frequently Asked Questions

22/01/2016 22:51
Affiliated to: Basketball Ireland

Dublin Officials Association