Clubs:
New Season 2021-2022
GDPR NOTICE

The Dublin Men's Basketball Board will only collect and use personal data supplied to it by member clubs or individuals affiliated to the Board, in order to administer to the correct running of our league, cup and representative programs, under no circumstances will any information given to the DMBB be shared with any third party without the prior written permission of the supplying club or individual.

Any such data supplied to the Board will be treated with the strictest confidence and will be destroyed once it is no longer required by the Board to administer our league, cup and representative programs.

05/07/2017 11:49
Under 16 (2)
Malahide Mens BC v Killester BC 29/1
Match Preview

4th placed Malahide Mens BC play host to 9th placed Killester BC at Malahide Community School at 4:30 pm

Malahide Mens BC come from a crushing 55-45 win at home against Tolka Rovers.
Form: W L L W L W W W W    Home Form: W L L W

Killester BC come from a crushing 69-24 loss away against Swords. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L W W L L L L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Malahide Mens BC
27/01/2023 07:00
Under 14 (3)
St Kevin's Knights v Killester BC 29/1
Match Preview

7th placed St Kevin's Knights play host to 4th placed Killester BC at Colaiste De Hide Tallaght at 2:15 pm

St Kevin's Knights's last game was a crushing 19-39 loss at home against Oblate BC. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L W L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L

Killester BC come from a crushing 0-20 loss at home against Swords.
Form: L W L L L W L W    Away Form: W L L L

Prediction: Away Win for Killester BC
27/01/2023 07:00
Under 14 (3)
Swords v Kilcock BC 29/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Swords play host to 6th placed Kilcock BC at ALSAA, Dublin at 11:15 am

Swords has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W W

Kilcock BC's last game was a crushing 24-15 win at home against Killester BC.
Form: W W W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Swords
27/01/2023 07:00
Under 11 North
St. Vincents BC v Eanna BC 29/1
Match Preview

6th placed St. Vincents BC play host to 3rd placed Eanna BC at St Vincents Glasnevin at 12:15 pm

St. Vincents BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D D D D D D    Home Form: D D D D

Eanna BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D D D D    Away Form: D D

Prediction: Home Win for St. Vincents BC
27/01/2023 07:00
Under 12 North
Malahide Mens BC v BC Tauras 28/1
Match Preview

3rd placed Malahide Mens BC play host to 4th placed BC Tauras at St Oliver Plunketts School Grove Road Malahide at 3 pm

Malahide Mens BC come from a disappointing 34-32 loss away against Killester BC.
Form: L L W L W W L L W W L W L    Home Form: L W L W L L W

BC Tauras's last result was a crushing 0-20 win away against Swords.
Form: W L W W W W W L L W    Away Form: W W W L L

Prediction: TOO CLOSE TO PREDICT
27/01/2023 07:00
Under 13 (2)
Eanna BC v Oblate BC 29/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Eanna BC play host to 6th placed Oblate BC at Loreto Beaufort Grange Road Rathfarnham at 2:40 pm

Eanna BC come from a crushing 45-32 win at home against Swords. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L L W W W W W L W    Home Form: W L W W

Oblate BC's last result was a crushing 36-29 win at home against KUBS BC. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W L W L W W W    Away Form: W L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Eanna BC
27/01/2023 07:00
Under 15 (2)
Dublin Lions v Templeogue BC 28/1
Match Preview

11th placed Dublin Lions play host to League leaders Templeogue BC at Collinstown Community College Clondalkin at 9:40 am

Dublin Lions has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Templeogue BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Templeogue BC
27/01/2023 07:00
Division 1
BC Leixlip Zalgiris 2 v Eanna BC 27/1
Match Preview

9th placed BC Leixlip Zalgiris 2 play host to 7th placed Eanna BC at Mountview Comm Cnt Hartstown at 8:15 pm

BC Leixlip Zalgiris 2's last result was a crushing 72-65 loss away against Ongar Chasers BC. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W L W L L L W L L    Home Form: W W W L

Eanna BC come from a crushing 62-68 win away against Killester BC.
Form: W L L W L L W L W    Away Form: W L W L L

Prediction: TOO CLOSE TO PREDICT
27/01/2023 07:00
Under 15 (2)
KUBS BC v UCD Marian BC 29/1
Match Preview

6th placed KUBS BC play host to 9th placed UCD Marian BC at Greendale Kilbarrack at 1:30 pm

KUBS BC's last fixture played was a crushing 29-44 win away against Ongar Chasers BC.
Form: W W L W L L W W    Home Form: W W W

UCD Marian BC's last result was a 0-0 draw at home against Swords. They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: D L L L L L L L W W L L    Away Form: L L L L W L

Prediction: Home Win for KUBS BC
27/01/2023 07:00
Under 14 (1)
Tolka Rovers 31 - 55 Donabate BC 22/1
Tolka Rovers are defeated by Donabate BC.
9th placed Tolka Rovers were comprehensively beaten at home by 7th placed Donabate BC at Mount Temple Community School Malahide Road at 4:45 pm

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

Donabate BC
Form: W W L L L L L W

27/01/2023 07:00
Under 20 Division 2
Eanna BC 50 - 70 Killester BC 15/1
Eanna BC suffer defeat to Killester BC.
3rd placed Eanna BC were beaten at home by League leaders Killester BC at Colaiste Eanna at 3:10 pm

Eanna BC
Form: L W L W W W

Killester BC are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W W W W L W

27/01/2023 07:00
Division 2
Trinity College BC 98 - 70 Glasnevin BC 19/1
Trinity College BC take spoils against Glasnevin BC.
League leaders Trinity College BC comprehensively won 98-70 against their visitors, 3rd placed Glasnevin BC at Trinity College Sports Centre at 8:15 pm

Trinity College BC are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W W L W

Glasnevin BC
Form: L L W W L L W W W W

27/01/2023 07:00
Division 3
Eanna BC 85 - 35 Malahide BC 16/1
Eanna BC take spoils against Malahide BC.
2nd placed Eanna BC comprehensively won 85-35 against their visitors, 8th placed Malahide BC at National Basketball Arena, Dublin at 8:10 pm

Eanna BC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L L W W W

Malahide BC
Form: L L L W L L L L L L

27/01/2023 07:00
Under 13 (2)
Swords 55 - 37 Dublin Raiders 22/1
Swords take spoils against Dublin Raiders.
4th placed Swords won 55-37 against their visitors, 9th placed Dublin Raiders at ALSAA, Dublin at 12:30 pm

Swords have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W L W L L W W L W W

Dublin Raiders are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W L

27/01/2023 07:00
Under 12 North
KUBS BC 21 - 23 Tridents 22/1
KUBS BC despatched by Tridents.
10th placed KUBS BC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Tridents at Greendale Kilbarrack at 2:40 pm

KUBS BC are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L W

Tridents
Form: W W L W L L L W W W W L

27/01/2023 07:00
Under 16 Cup
Ongar Chasers BC 38 - 82 St. Vincents BC 22/1
Ongar Chasers BC are defeated by St. Vincents BC.
Ongar Chasers BC were comprehensively beaten at home by St. Vincents BC at Hanesfield ETSS School at 1:10 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/01/2023 07:00
Under 16 (2)
Eanna BC 55 - 23 Dublin Raiders 15/1
Eanna BC take all points from Dublin Raiders.
7th placed Eanna BC comprehensively won 55-23 against their visitors, 8th placed Dublin Raiders at Killinarden Community School at 10:45 am

Eanna BC
Form: W L L W L L L W L

Dublin Raiders
Form: L L W L L W L L L

27/01/2023 07:00
Under 14 (2)
Eanna BC 48 - 29 Ongar Chasers BC 21/1
Eanna BC claim victory against Ongar Chasers BC.
4th placed Eanna BC won 48-29 against their visitors, 6th placed Ongar Chasers BC at Colaiste Eanna at 10:10 am

Eanna BC
Form: W L L L W L L L

Ongar Chasers BC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L W L

27/01/2023 07:00
Under 15 (1)
Killester BC 49 - 42 Tolka Rovers 15/1
Killester BC beat Tolka Rovers.
4th placed Killester BC marginally won 49-42 against their visitors, 10th placed Tolka Rovers at The Donahies Community School at 4 pm

Killester BC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W L W L L W

Tolka Rovers
Form: L L W W

27/01/2023 07:00
Division 4
Inchicore 52 - 78 St. Vincents BC 19/1
Inchicore lose to St. Vincents BC.
4th placed Inchicore were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed St. Vincents BC at Oblate Hall Inchicore at 9:05 pm

Inchicore
Form: L L W W W W W W L L

St. Vincents BC
Form: W L W L W L L W W W

27/01/2023 07:00
Division 1
BC Leixlip Zalgiris 1 55 - 47 Ongar Chasers BC 18/1
BC Leixlip Zalgiris 1 take all points from Ongar Chasers BC.
5th placed BC Leixlip Zalgiris 1 marginally won 55-47 against their visitors, League leaders Ongar Chasers BC at Confey GAA Leixlip at 8 pm

BC Leixlip Zalgiris 1 have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W L L W W W L

Ongar Chasers BC have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: L W W W W W L W W L W

27/01/2023 07:00
Under 15 (1)
UCD Marian BC 53 - 33 Dublin Raiders 15/1
UCD Marian BC beat Dublin Raiders.
7th placed UCD Marian BC won 53-33 against their visitors, 9th placed Dublin Raiders at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 12:10 pm

UCD Marian BC
Form: W L L L W W L L L

Dublin Raiders
Form: L L W L L L L

27/01/2023 07:00
Under 20 Division 1
Eanna BC 75 - 47 BC Tauras 15/1
Eanna BC take all points from BC Tauras.
2nd placed Eanna BC comprehensively won 75-47 against their visitors, 8th placed BC Tauras at Colaiste Eanna at 4:40 pm

Eanna BC
Form: W L W W L W W W

BC Tauras are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L W L L L L W

27/01/2023 07:00
Under 14 (1)
Tolka Rovers 30 - 50 Templeogue BC 15/1
Tolka Rovers suffer defeat to Templeogue BC.
9th placed Tolka Rovers were beaten at home by League leaders Templeogue BC at Mount Temple Community School Malahide Road at 4:15 pm

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

Templeogue BC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W W W L W L W

27/01/2023 07:00
Under 13 Cup
Templeogue BC 44 - 28 Dublin Sonics 15/1
Templeogue BC despatch Dublin Sonics.
Templeogue BC won 44-28 against their visitors, Dublin Sonics at Presentation College Terenure

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/01/2023 07:00
Under 12 North
Killester BC 30 - 32 Tridents 15/1
Killester BC despatched by Tridents.
7th placed Killester BC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Tridents at St Fintans High School Sutton at 4 pm

Killester BC
Form: W L L L L L W L W L W L

Tridents
Form: W W L W L L L W W W W L

27/01/2023 07:00
Under 12 North
Malahide Mens BC 38 - 39 Eanna BC 21/1
Malahide Mens BC despatched by Eanna BC.
3rd placed Malahide Mens BC were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Eanna BC at St Oliver Plunketts School Grove Road Malahide at 3:10 pm

Malahide Mens BC
Form: L L W L W W L L W W L W L

Eanna BC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W L L L

27/01/2023 07:00
Under 13 (2)
Tridents 30 - 48 Donabate BC 21/1
Tridents despatched by Donabate BC.
8th placed Tridents were beaten at home by 3rd placed Donabate BC at St Vincents College Castleknock at 2:10 pm

Tridents
Form: L W W L L L W L L L

Donabate BC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L L W L W

27/01/2023 07:00
Under 13 (2)
Tolka Rovers 48 - 26 Dublin Lions 22/1
Tolka Rovers take all points from Dublin Lions.
League leaders Tolka Rovers comprehensively won 48-26 against their visitors, 10th placed Dublin Lions at St Kevins College Ballygall Road at 2:45 pm

Tolka Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W

Dublin Lions
Form: L L W L W L L

27/01/2023 07:00
National Under-Age Rules

DMBB Rules 2018/2019

Frequently Asked Questions

22/01/2016 22:51
Affiliated to: Basketball Ireland

Dublin Officials Association