Clubs:
New Season 2021-2022
GDPR NOTICE

The Dublin Men's Basketball Board will only collect and use personal data supplied to it by member clubs or individuals affiliated to the Board, in order to administer to the correct running of our league, cup and representative programs, under no circumstances will any information given to the DMBB be shared with any third party without the prior written permission of the supplying club or individual.

Any such data supplied to the Board will be treated with the strictest confidence and will be destroyed once it is no longer required by the Board to administer our league, cup and representative programs.

05/07/2017 11:49
Under 13 Cup
Liffey Celtics BC South v Ongar Chasers BC North 11/12
Match Preview

Liffey Celtics BC South play host to Ongar Chasers BC North at Colaiste Cois Life Lucan at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 17 Cup
Eanna BC D1 v Killester BC D1 7/12
Match Preview

Eanna BC D1 play host to Killester BC D1 at Colaiste Eanna at 7:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 13 North
St. Vincents BC v Tolka Rovers Eclipse 11/12
Match Preview

St. Vincents BC play host to Tolka Rovers Eclipse at St Vincents Glasnevin at 4:40 pm

St. Vincents BC's last fixture played was a crushing 46-27 win at home against Killester BC.
Form: W L    Home Form: W L

Tolka Rovers Eclipse has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 18 (1)
UCD Marian BC v Eanna BC 11/12
Match Preview

UCD Marian BC play host to 2nd placed Eanna BC at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 10:30 am

UCD Marian BC's last result was a crushing 85-45 win at home against KUBS BC.
Form: W L    Home Form: W

Eanna BC come from a crushing 54-60 win away against KUBS BC.
Form: W W L W    Away Form: W L

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 17 Cup
Dublin Lions D1 v UCD Marian BC D2 8/12
Match Preview

Dublin Lions D1 play host to UCD Marian BC D2 at Collinstown Community College Clondalkin at 8:10 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

07/12/2021 02:13
Senior Cup
Barrow Rovers D1 v Glasnevin BC D2 9/12
Match Preview

Barrow Rovers D1 play host to Glasnevin BC D2 at St Catherine's Marrowbone Lane at 8:20 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

07/12/2021 02:13
Division 5
UCD Marian BC v Glasnevin BC 8/12
Match Preview

7th placed UCD Marian BC play host to 5th placed Glasnevin BC at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 9:10 pm

UCD Marian BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L

Glasnevin BC come from a crushing 33-40 loss at home against St. Vincents BC.
Form: L W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Glasnevin BC
07/12/2021 02:13
Under 18 Cup
Eanna BC D2 v Dublin Lions D2 11/12
Match Preview

Eanna BC D2 play host to Dublin Lions D2 at Colaiste Eanna at 11:40 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

07/12/2021 02:13
Junior Cup
Tolka Rovers Eclipse D5 v Templeogue D5 8/12
Match Preview

Tolka Rovers Eclipse D5 play host to Templeogue D5 at Benevin College at 8:50 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 15 (1)
Oblate BC 70 - 57 Eanna BC 26/11
Oblate BC beat Eanna BC.
2nd placed Oblate BC won 70-57 against their visitors, 3rd placed Eanna BC at Oblate Hall Inchicore at 6:10 pm

Oblate BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Eanna BC
Form: L W L W

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 18 (1)
Dublin Lions 60 - 40 Liffey Celtics BC 29/11
Dublin Lions claim victory against Liffey Celtics BC.
League leaders Dublin Lions won 60-40 against their visitors, 8th placed Liffey Celtics BC at Colaiste Bride at 7:40 pm

Dublin Lions
Form: W L W L W

Liffey Celtics BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 14(1)
Oblate BC 80 - 71 Eanna BC 28/11
Oblate BC beat Eanna BC.
League leaders Oblate BC marginally won 80-71 against their visitors, 3rd placed Eanna BC at Oblate Hall Inchicore at 10:30 am

Oblate BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Eanna BC
Form: L W W W

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 12 South
Eanna BC 40 - 38 Templeogue BC 28/11
Eanna BC beat Templeogue BC.
League leaders Eanna BC marginally won 40-38 against their visitors, Templeogue BC at Colaiste Eanna at 1:30 pm

Eanna BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Templeogue BC
Form: L W

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 17 (1)
Killester BC 64 - 29 Dublin Sonics 28/11
Killester BC despatch Dublin Sonics.
League leaders Killester BC comprehensively won 64-29 against their visitors, 7th placed Dublin Sonics at St Davids Artane at 2:10 pm

Killester BC
Form: W W L W

Dublin Sonics has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 16 (1)
Dublin Lions 56 - 44 Ongar Chasers BC 27/11
Dublin Lions claim victory against Ongar Chasers BC.
League leaders Dublin Lions won 56-44 against their visitors, Ongar Chasers BC at Colaiste Bride at 12:10 pm

Dublin Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Ongar Chasers BC
Form: L W

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 13 West
Dublin Sonics 66 - 23 Oblate BC 27/11
Dublin Sonics beat Oblate BC.
League leaders Dublin Sonics comprehensively won 66-23 against their visitors, Oblate BC at Tyrrellstown Community Cnt at 4:30 pm

Dublin Sonics has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Oblate BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

07/12/2021 02:13
Intermediate Cup
Barrow Rovers D4 41 - 61 Dublin Lions D3 23/11
Barrow Rovers D4 despatched by Dublin Lions D3.
Barrow Rovers D4 were beaten at home by Dublin Lions D3 at St Catherine's Marrowbone Lane at 8:20 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

07/12/2021 02:13
Division 5
UCD Marian BC 41 - 79 Luttrellstown BC 24/11
UCD Marian BC despatched by Luttrellstown BC.
7th placed UCD Marian BC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Luttrellstown BC at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 9:10 pm

UCD Marian BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Luttrellstown BC
Form: W W L W

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 15(2)
Killester BC 27 - 65 Eanna BC 27/11
Killester BC lose to Eanna BC.
5th placed Killester BC were comprehensively beaten at home by 7th placed Eanna BC at The Donahies Community School at 12 pm

Killester BC
Form: W L L L

Eanna BC
Form: W L L

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 13 South
Dublin Lions 51 - 46 Oblate BC 27/11
Dublin Lions take all points from Oblate BC.
Dublin Lions marginally won 51-46 against their visitors, 2nd placed Oblate BC at Colaiste Bride at 10:30 am

Dublin Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Oblate BC
Form: L L W

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 18 (1)
Malahide Mens BC 54 - 48 Dublin Lions 28/11
Malahide Mens BC take all points from Dublin Lions.
4th placed Malahide Mens BC marginally won 54-48 against their visitors, League leaders Dublin Lions at Malahide Community School at 3 pm

Malahide Mens BC
Form: W W L

Dublin Lions
Form: W L W L W

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 17 (2)
Oblate BC 62 - 28 Eanna BC 28/11
Oblate BC take all points from Eanna BC.
3rd placed Oblate BC comprehensively won 62-28 against their visitors, 5th placed Eanna BC at Oblate Hall Inchicore at 5:15 pm

Oblate BC
Form: W W L

Eanna BC
Form: L L W

07/12/2021 02:13
Division 1
Templeogue BC 89 - 71 Tolka Rovers Eclipse 25/11
Templeogue BC beat Tolka Rovers Eclipse.
2nd placed Templeogue BC won 89-71 against their visitors, 10th placed Tolka Rovers Eclipse at National Basketball Arena, Dublin at 8:10 pm

Templeogue BC
Form: L W W W L

Tolka Rovers Eclipse has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 15(2)
Malahide Mens BC 29 - 55 Ongar Chasers BC 27/11
Malahide Mens BC despatched by Ongar Chasers BC.
4th placed Malahide Mens BC were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Ongar Chasers BC at Malahide Community School at 5:45 pm

Malahide Mens BC
Form: L L L W

Ongar Chasers BC
Form: W W L

07/12/2021 02:13
Division 1
KUBS BC 68 - 59 Eanna BC 25/11
KUBS BC take spoils against Eanna BC.
8th placed KUBS BC marginally won 68-59 against their visitors, 3rd placed Eanna BC at Greendale Kilbarrack at 9 pm

KUBS BC
Form: W L L L

Eanna BC
Form: L W W W

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 14(1)
UCD Marian BC 39 - 18 Killester BC 27/11
UCD Marian BC take spoils against Killester BC.
6th placed UCD Marian BC comprehensively won 39-18 against their visitors, 4th placed Killester BC at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 2 pm

UCD Marian BC
Form: W L L

Killester BC
Form: L L W W

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 15(2)
Liffey Celtics BC 24 - 33 Dublin Raiders 26/11
Liffey Celtics BC lose to Dublin Raiders.
6th placed Liffey Celtics BC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Dublin Raiders at Colaiste Cois Life Lucan at 7:40 pm

Liffey Celtics BC
Form: L L W

Dublin Raiders has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 14(2)
Liffey Celtics BC 20 - 32 Kilcock BC 28/11
Liffey Celtics BC despatched by Kilcock BC.
3rd placed Liffey Celtics BC were beaten at home by 6th placed Kilcock BC at Colaiste Cois Life Lucan at 2:30 pm

Liffey Celtics BC
Form: L W W

Kilcock BC
Form: W L L

07/12/2021 02:13
Under 13 West
Dublin Lions 34 - 31 Ongar Chasers BC 28/11
Dublin Lions beat Ongar Chasers BC.
Dublin Lions marginally won 34-31 against their visitors, 4th placed Ongar Chasers BC at Colaiste Bride at 10:30 am

Dublin Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Ongar Chasers BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

07/12/2021 02:13
National Under-Age Rules

DMBB Rules 2018/2019

Frequently Asked Questions

22/01/2016 22:51
Affiliated to: Basketball Ireland

Dublin Officials Association