Clubs:
Welcome to Dublin Men's Basketball Board
New Season 2018-2019
GDPR NOTICE
The Dublin Men's Basketball Board will only collect and use personal data supplied to it by member clubs or individuals affiliated to the Board, in order to administer to the correct running of our league, cup and representative programs, under no circumstances will any information given to the DMBB be shared with any third party without the prior written permission of the supplying club or individual. Any such data supplied to the Board will be treated with the strictest confidence and will be destroyed once it is no longer required by the Board to administer our league, cup and representative programs
.
more..
05/07/2017 11:49
Under 12 Nth
Ongar Chasers BC v St. Vincents BC 17/11
Match Preview

Ongar Chasers BC play host to 4th placed St. Vincents BC at Hanesfield ED School at 1:10 pm

Ongar Chasers BC come from a crushing 20-0 win at home against KUBS BC.
Form: W L    Home Form: W

St. Vincents BC's last fixture played was a crushing 39-21 loss away against Northside Eclipse.
Form: L W L L    Away Form: L L

14/11/2019 03:10
Submission of Scoresheets

Submission of scoresheets is the responsibility of the home team. There is a freepost service. DMBB Freepost, 59 Forest Drive, Ballymount, Dublin 24.

Scoresheets must be received within 7 days of the fixture.

04/12/2014 21:48
Under 15 (2)
Kilcock BC 45 - 29 KUBS BC 3/11
Kilcock BC take all points from KUBS BC.
6th placed Kilcock BC won 45-29 against their visitors, 5th placed KUBS BC at Scoil Dara kilcock at 4:30 pm

Kilcock BC
Form: W L L

KUBS BC
Form: L W L L

14/11/2019 03:10
Intermediate Cup
Eanna D4 v Dublin Lions 15/11
Match Preview

Eanna D4 play host to Dublin Lions at Colaiste Eanna at 9:10 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

14/11/2019 03:10
Under 13(2)
St. Vincents BC v KUBS BC 16/11
Match Preview

League leaders St. Vincents BC play host to 6th placed KUBS BC at St Vincents Glasnevin at 3:15 pm

St. Vincents BC's last fixture played was a crushing 39-46 loss at home against Liffey Celtics BC.
Form: L W W    Home Form: L W

KUBS BC's last fixture played was a 30-35 win away against Bray Bullets.
Form: W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for St. Vincents BC
14/11/2019 03:10
Under 16 (2)
KUBS BC v Dublin Raiders 17/11
Match Preview

4th placed KUBS BC play host to 9th placed Dublin Raiders at Greendale Kilbarrack at 4:45 pm

KUBS BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W

Dublin Raiders's last game was a crushing 46-38 win at home against Templeogue BC.
Form: W L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for KUBS BC
14/11/2019 03:10
Under 13 (1)
Ongar Chasers BC v Northside Eclipse 17/11
Match Preview

10th placed Ongar Chasers BC play host to 7th placed Northside Eclipse at Hanesfield ED School at 11:40 am

Ongar Chasers BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Northside Eclipse's last result was a crushing 31-51 loss at home against Oblate BC. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Northside Eclipse
14/11/2019 03:10
Under 14(2)
BC Tauras v Dublin Raiders 16/11
Match Preview

BC Tauras play host to 2nd placed Dublin Raiders at Mountview Y&C Club at 4 pm

BC Tauras has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Dublin Raiders's last game was a crushing 84-39 loss away against St. Vincents BC.
Form: L W W L    Away Form: L W

14/11/2019 03:10
Under 18
BC Tauras v KUBS BC 16/11
Match Preview

7th placed BC Tauras play host to 8th placed KUBS BC at Mountview Y&C Club at 5:10 pm

BC Tauras's last result was a crushing 62-49 loss away against Eanna BC.
Form: L L L W W L    Home Form: L W L

KUBS BC's last fixture played was a crushing 66-48 loss away against UCD Marian BC.
Form: L L W L W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Home Win for BC Tauras
14/11/2019 03:10
Under 16 (2)
Donabate BC v Templeogue BC 16/11
Match Preview

10th placed Donabate BC play host to 5th placed Templeogue BC at Donabate Portrane Comm Cnt at 5 pm

Donabate BC's last fixture played was a crushing 41-32 loss away against St. Vincents BC.
Form: L L L W    Home Form: L W

Templeogue BC's last result was a crushing 46-38 loss away against Dublin Raiders. They are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W    Away Form: L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Donabate BC
14/11/2019 03:10
Under 12 Sth
Dublin Lions v Eanna BC 17/11
Match Preview

2nd placed Dublin Lions play host to League leaders Eanna BC at Colaiste Bride at 10 am

Dublin Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W

Eanna BC come from a crushing 71-23 win at home against Kilcock BC.
Form: W L W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Lions
14/11/2019 03:10
Under 16 (2)
Dublin Raiders 27 - 53 Northside Eclipse 2/11
Dublin Raiders beaten by Northside Eclipse.
9th placed Dublin Raiders were comprehensively beaten at home by 7th placed Northside Eclipse at St Joseph Cluny Killiney at 4:30 pm

Dublin Raiders
Form: W L L L L

Northside Eclipse
Form: W L W L

14/11/2019 03:10
Under 12 Nth
KUBS BC 20 - 48 Swords 3/11
KUBS BC suffer defeat to Swords.
KUBS BC were comprehensively beaten at home by Swords at Greendale Kilbarrack at 10 am

KUBS BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Swords has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

14/11/2019 03:10
Under 17 (1)
Ongar Chasers BC 70 - 77 Dublin Sonics 2/11
Ongar Chasers BC beaten by Dublin Sonics.
7th placed Ongar Chasers BC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Dublin Sonics at Hanesfield ED School at 5:40 pm

Ongar Chasers BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Dublin Sonics has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

14/11/2019 03:10
Under 18
Malahide Mens BC 56 - 65 Dublin Lions 10/11
Malahide Mens BC beaten by Dublin Lions.
10th placed Malahide Mens BC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Dublin Lions at Malahide Community School at 4:15 pm

Malahide Mens BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Dublin Lions are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

14/11/2019 03:10
Under 14(2)
St. Vincents BC 84 - 39 Dublin Raiders 3/11
St. Vincents BC claim victory against Dublin Raiders.
3rd placed St. Vincents BC comprehensively won 84-39 against their visitors, 2nd placed Dublin Raiders at St Vincents Glasnevin at 4:30 pm

St. Vincents BC
Form: W L W

Dublin Raiders
Form: L W W L

14/11/2019 03:10
Division 3
Templeogue BC 80 - 68 Oblate BC 7/11
Templeogue BC take all points from Oblate BC.
6th placed Templeogue BC won 80-68 against their visitors, 2nd placed Oblate BC at National Basketball Arena, Dublin at 8:10 pm

Templeogue BC
Form: W L L L

Oblate BC
Form: L W L W W

14/11/2019 03:10
Under 16 Cup
Eanna BC 62 - 47 Liffey Celtics BC 2/11
Eanna BC take spoils against Liffey Celtics BC.
Eanna BC won 62-47 against their visitors, Liffey Celtics BC at Colaiste Eanna at 4 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

14/11/2019 03:10
Division 3
Killester BC 74 - 63 Templeogue BC 4/11
Killester BC claim victory against Templeogue BC.
8th placed Killester BC won 74-63 against their visitors, 6th placed Templeogue BC at St Fintans at 8:45 pm

Killester BC
Form: W L L

Templeogue BC
Form: W L L L

14/11/2019 03:10
Under 18 Cup
St. Vincents BC 74 - 84 UCD Marian BC 10/11
St. Vincents BC despatched by UCD Marian BC.
St. Vincents BC were marginally beaten at home by UCD Marian BC at St Vincents Glasnevin at 6 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

14/11/2019 03:10
Under 13 Cup
Dublin Lions 51 - 27 Dublin Sonics 9/11
Dublin Lions claim victory against Dublin Sonics.
Dublin Lions comprehensively won 51-27 against their visitors, Dublin Sonics at Colaiste Bride at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

14/11/2019 03:10
Under 17 Cup
Templeogue 2 0 - 20 Malahide BC 6/11
Templeogue 2 lose to Malahide BC.
Templeogue 2 were beaten at home by Malahide BC at Killinarden Community School

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

14/11/2019 03:10
Division 5
St. Vincents BC 68 - 50 Templeogue BC 1/11
St. Vincents BC take all points from Templeogue BC.
2nd placed St. Vincents BC won 68-50 against their visitors, 4th placed Templeogue BC at St Vincents Glasnevin at 9:10 pm

St. Vincents BC
Form: W L W W

Templeogue BC
Form: L L W W

14/11/2019 03:10
Under 15 (2)
Eanna BC 37 - 54 Malahide Mens BC 2/11
Eanna BC beaten by Malahide Mens BC.
7th placed Eanna BC were beaten at home by 4th placed Malahide Mens BC at Columbus College Rathfarnham at 11:30 am

Eanna BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Malahide Mens BC
Form: W W L

14/11/2019 03:10
Under 15 (2)
Liffey Celtics BC 99 - 18 Bray Bullets 3/11
Liffey Celtics BC claim victory against Bray Bullets.
League leaders Liffey Celtics BC comprehensively won 99-18 against their visitors, 3rd placed Bray Bullets at Colaiste Cois Life Lucan at 1 pm

Liffey Celtics BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Bray Bullets
Form: L L W W

14/11/2019 03:10
Under 16 (2)
St. Vincents BC 41 - 32 Donabate BC 3/11
St. Vincents BC despatch Donabate BC.
2nd placed St. Vincents BC marginally won 41-32 against their visitors, 10th placed Donabate BC at St Vincents Glasnevin at 3:10 pm

St. Vincents BC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

Donabate BC
Form: L L L W

14/11/2019 03:10
Under 13 (1)
Eanna BC 52 - 59 BC Tauras 10/11
Eanna BC despatched by BC Tauras.
2nd placed Eanna BC were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed BC Tauras at Colaiste Eanna at 1:20 pm

Eanna BC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W W

BC Tauras
Form: W L W W

14/11/2019 03:10
Under 16(1)
Liffey Celtics BC 46 - 49 Eanna BC 3/11
Liffey Celtics BC suffer defeat to Eanna BC.
6th placed Liffey Celtics BC were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Eanna BC at Colaiste Cois Life Lucan at 5:30 pm

Liffey Celtics BC
Form: L W L

Eanna BC
Form: W L W L

14/11/2019 03:10
Under 16(1)
Templeogue BC 66 - 59 UCD Marian BC 3/11
Templeogue BC beat UCD Marian BC.
2nd placed Templeogue BC marginally won 66-59 against their visitors, UCD Marian BC at Killinarden Community School at 12:10 pm

Templeogue BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

UCD Marian BC
Form: L W

14/11/2019 03:10
National Under-Age Rules

DMBB Rules 2018/2019

Frequently Asked Questions

22/01/2016 22:51
Affiliated to: Basketball Ireland

Dublin Officials Association