Dublin Lions Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
Welcome to Dublin Lions Website
Start updating your website

Click on the heading above to add a club logo.

Click here to modify this item

29/09/2014 13:55
Division 4
Dublin Lions v Glasnevin BC 17/1
Match Preview

6th placed Dublin Lions play host to 5th placed Glasnevin BC at Collinstown Community College Clondalkin at 7:10 pm

Dublin Lions come from a crushing 35-57 loss at home against St. Marks.
Form: L L W W L W    Home Form: L W L W

Glasnevin BC come from a crushing 80-37 win at home against Bray Bullets.
Form: W W L L W L L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Lions

17/01/2019 21:12
Division 2
Oblate BC v Dublin Lions 18/1
Match Preview

5th placed Oblate BC play host to 6th placed Dublin Lions at Oblate Hall Inchicore at 7:40 pm

Oblate BC's last result was a crushing 58-67 win away against Dublin Raiders.
Form: W L L W L L W W W L    Home Form: L L L W L

Dublin Lions come from a crushing 0-20 win away against St. Vincents BC.
Form: W L W L W W L L L W    Away Form: W L W W L L

Prediction: TOO CLOSE TO PREDICT

17/01/2019 21:12
Division 3
Liffey Celtics BC v Dublin Lions 18/1
Match Preview

7th placed Liffey Celtics BC play host to 9th placed Dublin Lions at Colaiste Cois Life Lucan at 9 pm

Liffey Celtics BC's last result was a crushing 50-58 loss at home against Killester BC.
Form: L W L W W W L L L L    Home Form: L W L W W L

Dublin Lions come from a crushing 64-55 loss away against Swords. They are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.They They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L L L W W L L    Away Form: L L L L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Liffey Celtics BC

17/01/2019 21:12
Under 15 Cup
Templeogue BC 1 v Dublin Lions 19/1
Match Preview

Templeogue BC 1 play host to Dublin Lions at Presentation College Terenure at 11:10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/01/2019 21:12
Under 12 Sth
Templeogue BC v Dublin Lions 19/1
Match Preview

5th placed Templeogue BC play host to 2nd placed Dublin Lions at Firhouse Comm College at 2:30 pm

Templeogue BC's last result was a crushing 63-41 loss away against Eanna BC.
Form: L W W L L W    Home Form: W L

Dublin Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: TOO CLOSE TO PREDICT

17/01/2019 21:12
Under 13 2
Dublin Lions v Malahide Mens BC 20/1
Match Preview

7th placed Dublin Lions play host to 4th placed Malahide Mens BC at Colaiste Bride at 10 am

Dublin Lions has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Malahide Mens BC come from a crushing 17-40 win away against Northside Eclipse.
Form: W L L W L W    Away Form: W L L L

Prediction: Away Win for Malahide Mens BC

17/01/2019 21:12
Under 14 1
Ongar Chasers BC v Dublin Lions 20/1
Match Preview

6th placed Ongar Chasers BC play host to 2nd placed Dublin Lions at Ongar Community Centre at 2:15 pm

Ongar Chasers BC come from a crushing 38-59 loss at home against Templeogue BC.
Form: L W L W L L    Home Form: L W L L

Dublin Lions come from a crushing 34-57 win away against Eanna BC. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L L W W W W    Away Form: W L W W

Prediction: Away Win for Dublin Lions

17/01/2019 21:12
Under 17
Ongar Chasers BC v Dublin Lions 20/1
Match Preview

7th placed Ongar Chasers BC play host to 6th placed Dublin Lions at Hanesfield ED School at 5:40 pm

Ongar Chasers BC come from a crushing 46-40 win at home against Malahide Mens BC.
Form: W L L L W L L W    Home Form: W L L W L W

Dublin Lions come from a crushing 97-39 loss away against St. Vincents BC.
Form: L W L L W W W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: TOO CLOSE TO PREDICT

17/01/2019 21:12
Under 15 1
Dublin Lions v Ongar Chasers BC 20/1
Match Preview

4th placed Dublin Lions play host to 3rd placed Ongar Chasers BC at Colaiste Bride at 6 pm

Dublin Lions come from a crushing 20-0 loss away against Templeogue BC.
Form: L W W W W L W L L    Home Form: W L W L

Ongar Chasers BC come from a crushing 70-55 win at home against Eanna BC. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W W L W W L W    Away Form: W W L W

Prediction: TOO CLOSE TO PREDICT

17/01/2019 21:12
Division 4
Eanna BC v Dublin Lions 21/1
Match Preview

3rd placed Eanna BC play host to 6th placed Dublin Lions at Colaiste Eanna at 8:30 pm

Eanna BC come from a crushing 53-45 win at home against St. Marks. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L L W L W W W    Home Form: W L W W

Dublin Lions come from a crushing 35-57 loss at home against St. Marks.
Form: L L W W L W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Eanna BC

17/01/2019 21:12
Under 14 1
Eanna BC 34 - 57 Dublin Lions 13/1

Eanna BC beaten by Dublin Lions.
5th placed Eanna BC were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Dublin Lions at Colaiste Eanna at 3:10 pm

Eanna BC
Form: L L W L L L W

Dublin Lions have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L L W W W W

17/01/2019 21:12
Under 16 1
Dublin Sonics 20 - 0 Dublin Lions 12/1

Dublin Sonics take spoils against Dublin Lions.
3rd placed Dublin Sonics won 20-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Dublin Lions at Tyrrellstown at 12 pm

Dublin Sonics
Form: W L W W W L L L W

Dublin Lions
Form: L W L L W L W L L

17/01/2019 21:12
Under 15 1
Templeogue BC 20 - 0 Dublin Lions 12/1

Templeogue BC despatch Dublin Lions.
League leaders Templeogue BC won 20-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Dublin Lions at Presentation College Terenure at 11:10 am

Templeogue BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W

Dublin Lions
Form: L W W W W L W L L

17/01/2019 21:12
Under 13 1
Dublin Lions 37 - 41 Templeogue BC 12/1

Dublin Lions are defeated by Templeogue BC.
2nd placed Dublin Lions were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Templeogue BC at Moyle Park Clondalkin at 10 am

Dublin Lions have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W L W W W

Templeogue BC are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W W L W

17/01/2019 21:12
Division 4
Dublin Lions 35 - 57 St. Marks 10/1

Dublin Lions are defeated by St. Marks.
6th placed Dublin Lions were comprehensively beaten at home by 9th placed St. Marks at Collinstown Community College Clondalkin at 7:10 pm

Dublin Lions
Form: L L W W L W

St. Marks have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L W L L L L L

17/01/2019 21:12
Division 3
Swords 64 - 55 Dublin Lions 9/1

Swords beat Dublin Lions.
4th placed Swords marginally won 64-55 against their visitors, 9th placed Dublin Lions at ALSAA, Dublin at 9:10 pm

Swords
Form: W L W L W W W L W W

Dublin Lions are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L L L W W L L

17/01/2019 21:12
Under 18
Tolka Rovers 28 - 76 Dublin Lions 6/1

Tolka Rovers despatched by Dublin Lions.
9th placed Tolka Rovers were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Dublin Lions at Beneavin College at 6 pm

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L

Dublin Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W

17/01/2019 21:12
Under 15 1
Dublin Lions 65 - 53 Malahide BC 6/1

Dublin Lions take spoils against Malahide BC.
4th placed Dublin Lions won 65-53 against their visitors, 8th placed Malahide BC at Colaiste Bride at 6 pm

Dublin Lions
Form: L W W W W L W L L

Malahide BC
Form: L L L W L W W

17/01/2019 21:12
Division 2
St. Vincents BC 0 - 20 Dublin Lions 4/1

St. Vincents BC lose to Dublin Lions.
7th placed St. Vincents BC were beaten at home by 6th placed Dublin Lions at St Vincents Glasnevin at 9 pm

St. Vincents BC
Form: W L L W L W L W L

Dublin Lions
Form: W L W L W W L L L W

17/01/2019 21:12
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
22082802201725982500
Dublin Lions Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Thursday 17 January 2019
Division 4
Dublin LionsGlasnevin BCCollinstown Community College Clondalkin19:10
Friday 18 January 2019
Division 2
Oblate BCDublin LionsOblate Hall Inchicore19:40
Division 3
Liffey Celtics BCDublin LionsColaiste Cois Life Lucan21:00
Under 18
Dublin LionsKUBS BCColaiste Bride19:10
Saturday 19 January 2019
Under 15 Cup
Templeogue BC 1Dublin LionsPresentation College Terenure11:10
Under 12 Sth
Templeogue BCDublin LionsFirhouse Comm College14:30
Under 11 Sth
Templeogue BCDublin LionsFirhouse Comm College10:10
Sunday 20 January 2019
Under 17
Ongar Chasers BCDublin LionsHanesfield ED School17:40
Under 15 1
Dublin LionsOngar Chasers BCColaiste Bride18:00
Under 14 1
Ongar Chasers BCDublin LionsOngar Community Centre14:15
Under 13 2
Dublin LionsMalahide Mens BCColaiste Bride10:00
Monday 21 January 2019
Division 4
Eanna BCDublin LionsColaiste Eanna20:30
Tuesday 22 January 2019
Under 17
Eanna BCDublin LionsColaiste Eanna19:30
Wednesday 23 January 2019
Under 18 Cup
Killester BCDublin LionsSt Fintans20:40
Under 17 Cup
Templeogue BCDublin LionsPresentation College Terenure19:40
Friday 25 January 2019
Division 2
Dublin LionsFBCColaiste Bride20:30
Saturday 26 January 2019
Under 16 1
Dublin LionsTempleogue BCColaiste Bride15:00
Under 15 1
Dublin SonicsDublin LionsTyrrellstown19:00
Sunday 27 January 2019
Under 17
Dublin LionsTempleogue BCColaiste Bride18:10
Under 16 1
Dublin LionsKillester BCColaiste Bride16:30
Under 15 1
Dublin LionsSt. Vincents BCColaiste Bride13:30
Under 13 1
Dublin LionsLiffey Celtics BCColaiste Bride12:00
Under 12 Sth
Dublin LionsLiffey Celtics BCColaiste Bride10:00
Under 11 Sth
Dublin LionsLiffey Celtics BCColaiste Bride10:00
Monday 28 January 2019
Division 3
Dublin LionsKillester BCColaiste Bride21:10
Tuesday 29 January 2019
Division 2
Dublin RaidersDublin LionsPresentation College Bray20:30
Thursday 31 January 2019
Division 4
InchicoreDublin LionsOblate Hall Inchicore21:05
Friday 1 February 2019
Under 18
Liffey Celtics BCDublin LionsColaiste Cois Life Lucan19:30
Saturday 2 February 2019
Under 15 1
Ongar Chasers BCDublin LionsHanesfield ED School16:10
Under 11 Sth
Eanna BCDublin LionsColaiste Eanna13:10
Sunday 3 February 2019
Under 18
Dublin LionsKillester BCColaiste Bride18:00
Under 12 Sth
Eanna BCDublin LionsColaiste Eanna13:30
Friday 8 February 2019
Division 2
Dublin LionsTolka RoversColaiste Bride20:30
Division 3
Glasnevin BCDublin LionsSt Aidans Collins Avenue Glasnevin20:45
Under 18
Dublin LionsTempleogue BCColaiste Bride19:00
Saturday 9 February 2019
Under 16 1
Dublin LionsUCD Marian BCColaiste Bride15:00
Under 14 1
Killester BCDublin LionsSt Davids Artane17:00
Sunday 10 February 2019
Under 17
UCD Marian BCDublin LionsOatlands College Stillorgan17:10
Under 16 1
Eanna BCDublin LionsColaiste Eanna18:10
Under 15 1
Killester BCDublin LionsSt Davids Artane17:30
Under 14 1
Dublin LionsUCD Marian BCColaiste Bride18:00
Under 13 2
Kilcock BCDublin LionsScoil Dara kilcock13:30
Under 12 Sth
Dublin LionsKilcock BCColaiste Bride10:00
Monday 11 February 2019
Division 4
Bray BulletsDublin LionsLoreto College Bray20:40
Saturday 16 February 2019
Under 13 2
Ongar Chasers BCDublin LionsHanesfield ED School13:10
Sunday 17 February 2019
Under 18
Dublin LionsUCD Marian BCColaiste Bride18:00
Under 13 1
Malahide BCDublin LionsMalahide Community School15:00
Under 12 Sth
UCD Marian BCDublin LionsOatlands College Stillorgan12:40
Under 11 Sth
Dublin LionsKilcock BCColaiste Bride10:00
Total : 49