Dublin Lions Home
Competitions:
Welcome to Dublin Lions Website
Start updating your website
Click on the heading above to add a club logo.

Click here to modify this item

29/09/2014 13:55
Under 17 (1)
Dublin Lions v Ongar Chasers BC 19/1
Match Preview

6th placed Dublin Lions play host to 3rd placed Ongar Chasers BC at Collinstown Community College Dublin at 8:10 pm

Dublin Lions come from a 61-56 loss away against Eanna BC.
Form: L W L W W    Home Form: W W

Ongar Chasers BC come from a crushing 48-75 win away against KUBS BC.
Form: W W W L W L    Away Form: W W L

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Lions
19/01/2022 04:43
Division 3
UCD Marian BC v Dublin Lions 19/1
Match Preview

2nd placed UCD Marian BC play host to 3rd placed Dublin Lions at Marian College, Ballsbridge at 8:40 pm

UCD Marian BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Dublin Lions come from a crushing 71-54 win at home against Malahide Mens BC.
Form: W W L W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for UCD Marian BC
19/01/2022 04:43
Under 13 South
Dublin Lions v Dublin Raiders 22/1
Match Preview

League leaders Dublin Lions play host to 6th placed Dublin Raiders at Colaiste Bride at 1 pm

Dublin Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W W W

Dublin Raiders's last game was a confident 45-48 win away against UCD Marian BC.
Form: W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Lions
19/01/2022 04:43
Under 16 (1)
Eanna BC v Dublin Lions 23/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Eanna BC play host to League leaders Dublin Lions at Colaiste Eanna at 11:10 am

Eanna BC come from a crushing 58-50 win at home against Ongar Chasers BC.
Form: W W L W W    Home Form: W W W

Dublin Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Eanna BC
19/01/2022 04:43
Under 14(1)
Eanna BC v Dublin Lions 23/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Eanna BC play host to League leaders Dublin Lions at Colaiste Eanna at 3:05 pm

Eanna BC come from a crushing 32-55 win away against UCD Marian BC.
Form: W W L W W W    Home Form: W W W

Dublin Lions come from a crushing 63-31 win at home against Killester BC.
Form: W L W W W W W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Eanna BC
19/01/2022 04:43
Under 18 (1)
Eanna BC v Dublin Lions 23/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Eanna BC play host to 4th placed Dublin Lions at Colaiste Eanna at 4:40 pm

Eanna BC come from a crushing 44-60 win away against Dublin Sonics.
Form: W W L W W L W    Home Form: L W W

Dublin Lions come from a 55-60 loss at home against Killester BC.
Form: L W L W L W    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Eanna BC
19/01/2022 04:43
Under 18 (1)
Dublin Lions 55 - 60 Killester BC 9/1
Dublin Lions lose to Killester BC.
4th placed Dublin Lions were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Killester BC at Colaiste Bride at 6:10 pm

Dublin Lions have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W L W L W

Killester BC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W W L W W W

19/01/2022 04:43
Under 16 (1)
Dublin Lions 67 - 33 Killester BC 9/1
Dublin Lions beat Killester BC.
League leaders Dublin Lions comprehensively won 67-33 against their visitors, 8th placed Killester BC at Colaiste Bride at 3:10 pm

Dublin Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Killester BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

19/01/2022 04:43
Under 17 (1)
Eanna BC 61 - 56 Dublin Lions 9/1
Eanna BC claim victory against Dublin Lions.
League leaders Eanna BC marginally won 61-56 against their visitors, 6th placed Dublin Lions at Colaiste Eanna at 12:45 pm

Eanna BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Dublin Lions
Form: L W L W W

19/01/2022 04:43
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
16721328131314650000
PFAPoints
1Eanna BC518215413
2Dublin Lions411611410
3Dublin Sonics3170779
4Ongar Chasers BC41421446
5Oblate BC3721433
6Tridents3671173
PFAPoints
1Dublin Lions420612512
2Oblate BC528219711
3Eanna BC31791109
4Templeogue BC41861838
5UCD Marian BC62283386
6Dublin Raiders31031725
7Liffey Celtics BC31191785
PFAPoints
1Eanna BC534624415
2Templeogue BC542224615
3Ongar Chasers BC640832314
4UCD Marian BC739144413
5Killester BC634826012
6Dublin Lions531528811
7KUBS BC833958010
8Dublin Sonics62153996
PFAPoints
1Malahide Mens BC530818213
2Ongar Chasers BC526321513
3Dublin Raiders418915110
4Oblate BC53072139
5Eanna BC52232139
6UCD Marian BC41421916
7Donabate BC2109776
8Dublin Lions6873866
PFAPoints
1Tolka Rovers Eclipse528715115
2Eanna BC518613513
3St. Vincents BC615318810
4Dublin Lions51922339
5Dublin Raiders3112979
6Kilcock BC51462285
7BC Tauras220203
8Swords31021463
PFAPoints
1Dublin Lions636825118
2Eanna BC529525913
3Templeogue BC528825111
4Malahide Mens BC31611317
5St. Vincents BC51942687
6Ongar Chasers BC42002186
7UCD Marian BC31651595
8Killester BC51873215
PFAPoints
1Dublin Lions740824219
2Eanna BC635425716
3Oblate BC529420515
4Tolka Rovers Eclipse422114510
5UCD Marian BC624531410
6Killester BC622430110
7St. Vincents BC62803488
8Templeogue BC52052887
9Ongar Chasers BC51252565
PFAPoints
1Templeogue BC640131818
2UCD Marian BC537129215
3Dublin Lions529426913
4Eanna BC642040012
5Malahide Mens BC535136411
6Oblate BC74154689
7Swords52533057
8Liffey Celtics BC52683327
9Bray Bullets42342466
10Trinity College BC42332466
PFAPoints
1UCD Marian BC639826918
2Inchicore636532914
3Dublin Lions524025111
4Naas Serpents527222911
5KUBS BC423121010
6Glasnevin BC52792899
7BC Lietkabelis32121637
8St. Marks41481856
9Barrow Rovers52233475
10Eanna BC52403365
PFAPoints
1Killester BC847941422
2Eanna BC741335817
3Templeogue BC526620413
4Dublin Lions631629912
5Dublin Sonics628527611
6Malahide Mens BC528024011
7UCD Marian BC533327411
8KUBS BC52352847
9Liffey Celtics BC62373886
10St. Vincents BC52523595
PFAPoints
1Dublin Lions845832022
2BC Tauras543924315
3UCD Marian BC625331012
4Oblate BC533128311
5Eanna BC633733510
6Killester BC52042739
7Templeogue BC42061928
8St. Vincents BC62744058
9Swords41782606
10Tolka Rovers31181773
Dublin Lions Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)