Dublin Lions Home
Competitions:
Welcome to Dublin Lions Website
Start updating your website
Click on the heading above to add a club logo.

Click here to modify this item

29/09/2014 13:55
Under 18 (2)
Dublin Lions v Dublin Raiders 2/12
Match Preview

2nd placed Dublin Lions play host to Dublin Raiders at Colaiste Bride at 9:10 pm

Dublin Lions come from a crushing 48-60 win away against Eanna BC.
Form: W W L W    Home Form: W L W

Dublin Raiders's last game was a crushing 60-29 win at home against Eanna BC.
Form: W L    Away Form: L

01/12/2022 06:34
Under 11 South
Dublin Lions v Dublin Raiders 3/12
Match Preview

Dublin Lions play host to 2nd placed Dublin Raiders at Colaiste Bride at 9:10 am

Dublin Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D    Home Form: D

Dublin Raiders has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form: D D

01/12/2022 06:34
Under 13 (2)
Dublin Lions v Kilcock BC 3/12
Match Preview

10th placed Dublin Lions play host to 11th placed Kilcock BC at Collinstown Community College Clondalkin at 9:40 am

Dublin Lions come from a crushing 42-25 loss away against KUBS BC.
Form: L W L L    Home Form: W L

Kilcock BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Lions
01/12/2022 06:34
Under 12 South
Dublin Lions v Kilcock BC 4/12
Match Preview

4th placed Dublin Lions play host to 9th placed Kilcock BC at Colaiste Bride at 10:40 am

Dublin Lions come from a crushing 20-0 loss away against Eanna BC.
Form: L W W L W    Home Form: W W

Kilcock BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Lions
01/12/2022 06:34
Under 15 (2)
Kilcock BC v Dublin Lions 4/12
Match Preview

10th placed Kilcock BC play host to 11th placed Dublin Lions at Scoil Dara kilcock at 2:40 pm

Kilcock BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Home Form: L L

Dublin Lions has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: TOO CLOSE TO PREDICT
01/12/2022 06:34
Under 18 (1)
Dublin Lions v Dublin Sonics 4/12
Match Preview

4th placed Dublin Lions play host to Dublin Sonics at Colaiste Bride at 3:10 pm

Dublin Lions come from a crushing 56-65 loss at home against Ongar Chasers BC.
Form: L L W    Home Form: L W

Dublin Sonics has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L L

01/12/2022 06:34
Under 16 (1)
Dublin Lions v Dublin Raiders 4/12
Match Preview

5th placed Dublin Lions play host to 7th placed Dublin Raiders at Colaiste Bride at 4:40 pm

Dublin Lions come from a crushing 47-56 win away against Eanna BC. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L    Home Form: W W

Dublin Raiders's last game was a crushing 47-34 loss away against UCD Marian BC.
Form: L L L W L    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Lions
01/12/2022 06:34
Under 17 (1)
Dublin Lions v Malahide Mens BC 5/12
Match Preview

2nd placed Dublin Lions play host to 4th placed Malahide Mens BC at Colaiste Bride at 7:40 pm

Dublin Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W

Malahide Mens BC come from a crushing 53-41 win at home against Eanna BC.
Form: W W L W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Lions
01/12/2022 06:34
Under 12 South
Eanna BC 20 - 0 Dublin Lions 26/11
Eanna BC despatch Dublin Lions.
League leaders Eanna BC won 20-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Dublin Lions at Colaiste Eanna at 2:40 pm

Eanna BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Dublin Lions
Form: L W W L W

01/12/2022 06:34
Under 17 (1)
Templeogue BC 56 - 60 Dublin Lions 26/11
Templeogue BC beaten by Dublin Lions.
6th placed Templeogue BC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Dublin Lions at Killinarden Community School at 1:10 pm

Templeogue BC
Form: L W L W

Dublin Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

01/12/2022 06:34
Under 13 (2)
KUBS BC 42 - 25 Dublin Lions 20/11
KUBS BC take all points from Dublin Lions.
3rd placed KUBS BC won 42-25 against their visitors, 10th placed Dublin Lions at Greendale Kilbarrack at 3:45 pm

KUBS BC
Form: W W L W W

Dublin Lions
Form: L W L L

01/12/2022 06:34
Under 16 (1)
Eanna BC 47 - 56 Dublin Lions 19/11
Eanna BC despatched by Dublin Lions.
3rd placed Eanna BC were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Dublin Lions at Loreto Beaufort Grange Road Rathfarnham at 1:25 pm

Eanna BC
Form: L W L W W W

Dublin Lions are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

01/12/2022 06:34
Under 18 (2)
Eanna BC 48 - 60 Dublin Lions 19/11
Eanna BC despatched by Dublin Lions.
3rd placed Eanna BC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Dublin Lions at Colaiste Eanna at 11:40 am

Eanna BC
Form: L L W L L

Dublin Lions
Form: W W L W

01/12/2022 06:34
Division 3
UCD Marian BC 69 - 61 Dublin Lions 17/11
UCD Marian BC despatch Dublin Lions.
League leaders UCD Marian BC marginally won 69-61 against their visitors, 4th placed Dublin Lions at Marian College, Ballsbridge at 9 pm

UCD Marian BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Dublin Lions
Form: L W L W W

01/12/2022 06:34
Division 4
Glasnevin BC 83 - 45 Dublin Lions 17/11
Glasnevin BC take spoils against Dublin Lions.
6th placed Glasnevin BC comprehensively won 83-45 against their visitors, 7th placed Dublin Lions at St Aidan's CBS Collins Ave at 7:30 pm

Glasnevin BC
Form: W W L L L

Dublin Lions are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W

01/12/2022 06:34
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
15031158127011722200
PFAPoints
1Ongar Chasers BC31931619
2Templeogue BC32021937
3UCD Marian BC42322596
4Dublin Lions31981935
5Eanna BC21401374
6Killester BC176603
7Dublin Sonics2841222
PFAPoints
1UCD Marian BC531725013
2Dublin Lions430718812
3Eanna BC637935712
4Malahide Mens BC422618710
5St. Vincents BC633439310
6Templeogue BC42312308
7Tolka Rovers62674646
8Ongar Chasers BC31781705
PFAPoints
1Dublin Raiders633619116
2Dublin Sonics526023513
3Killester BC414513910
4Ongar Chasers BC417617410
5Malahide Mens BC51932029
6UCD Marian BC62272718
7Tolka Rovers51522157
8Dublin Lions3561183
PFAPoints
1Eanna BC64309818
2Templeogue BC522217113
3Dublin Raiders626824412
4Dublin Lions517512810
5Oblate BC420517310
6Ongar Chasers BC51922347
7St Kevins Knights61193526
8UCD Marian BC2611064
9Kilcock BC3231893
PFAPoints
1Malahide BC533020615
2Dublin Lions420319210
3Eanna BC51952777
4Ongar Chasers BC42142646
5Killester BC41622016
6BC Tauras21501194
7Dublin Raiders21081054
8KUBS BC280784
9Oblate BC0000
PFAPoints
1Dublin Lions745122821
2Oblate BC630423716
3St. Vincents BC526419113
4Eanna BC52252569
5Ongar Chasers BC52282579
6Templeogue BC41892018
7Donabate BC51992697
8Dublin Sonics62043386
9Tolka Rovers3821693
PFAPoints
1UCD Marian BC641033818
2Bray Bullets531223215
3Liffey Celtics BC636133812
4Dublin Lions535033611
5Eanna BC530529611
6BC Lietkabelis536832011
7Oblate BC52863069
8Tolka Rovers63244098
9Swords52893297
10Malahide BC63084096
PFAPoints
1Templeogue BC635029916
2BC Tauras533420215
3Eanna BC639329014
4UCD Marian BC632433314
5Dublin Lions527124113
6Oblate BC53043039
7Dublin Raiders52402847
8Tolka Rovers53003177
9Ongar Chasers BC51793745
10Killester BC41662184
PFAPoints
1Naas Serpents634329616
2Luttrellstown539525215
3St. Vincents BC634530914
4Inchicore633631314
5KUBS BC527023613
6Glasnevin BC53052989
7Dublin Lions62923698
8Eanna BC52392977
9St. Marks52002927
10Barrow Rovers52873505
PFAPoints
1Oblate BC533321113
2Eanna BC536529813
3Ongar Chasers BC424922610
4Tolka Rovers31861507
5St. Vincents BC52332987
6Dublin Lions2138806
7UCD Marian BC41732356
8Liffey Celtics BC41201876
9Killester BC31361735
10Dublin Raiders31582333
PFAPoints
1Swords619816814
2Eanna BC517712013
3KUBS BC518513313
4Tolka Rovers519910113
5Oblate BC521712312
6Ongar Chasers BC617019710
7Tridents61172408
8Donabate BC41101317
9Dublin Raiders41221706
10Dublin Lions4651035
11Kilcock BC4631374
PFAPoints
1Dublin Sonics629625116
2Templeogue BC529214115
3Swords834931015
4BC Tauras431113412
5Malahide BC626621312
6Ongar Chasers BC517921111
7UCD Marian BC826636211
8Eanna BC51932249
9KUBS BC31141077
10Kilcock BC51322025
11Dublin Lions4742424
12Tolka Rovers3841593
Dublin Lions Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)