Tolka Rovers Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
Division 1
Tolka Rovers v Templeogue BC 20/10
Match Preview

Tolka Rovers play host to Templeogue BC at St Aidans Collins Avenue Glasnevin at 7:10 pm

Tolka Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Templeogue BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

19/10/2017
Under 16 2
Tolka Rovers v Balbriggan BC 22/10
Match Preview

Tolka Rovers play host to Balbriggan BC at St Aidans Collins Avenue Glasnevin at 4:10 pm

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form: L

This is Balbriggan BC's first game

19/10/2017
Under 18
KUBS BC v Tolka Rovers 22/10
Match Preview

KUBS BC play host to Tolka Rovers at Greendale Kilbarrack at 6 pm

KUBS BC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L L

19/10/2017
Under 16 1
Eanna BC 70 - 42 Tolka Rovers 14/10

Eanna BC take spoils against Tolka Rovers.
Eanna BC comprehensively won 70-42 against their visitors, Tolka Rovers at Colaiste Eanna at 2:40 pm

Eanna BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Tolka Rovers
Form: W L

19/10/2017
Under 18
Ongar Chasers BC 70 - 36 Tolka Rovers 12/10

Ongar Chasers BC claim victory against Tolka Rovers.
League leaders Ongar Chasers BC comprehensively won 70-36 against their visitors, Tolka Rovers at Ongar Community Centre at 7:15 pm

Ongar Chasers BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

19/10/2017
Division 1
KUBS BC 57 - 68 Tolka Rovers 11/10

KUBS BC beaten by Tolka Rovers.
KUBS BC were beaten at home by Tolka Rovers at Greendale Kilbarrack at 9:10 pm

KUBS BC
Form: L W

Tolka Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

19/10/2017
Under 16 2
Tolka Rovers 22 - 40 UCD Marian BC 8/10

Tolka Rovers lose to UCD Marian BC.
Tolka Rovers were beaten at home by UCD Marian BC at St Aidans Collins Avenue Glasnevin at 4:10 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/10/2017
Under 17 2
Tolka Rovers 45 - 59 UCD Marian BC 8/10

Tolka Rovers are defeated by UCD Marian BC.
Tolka Rovers were beaten at home by UCD Marian BC at St Aidans Collins Avenue Glasnevin at 2:40 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/10/2017
Division 2
Killester BC 72 - 57 Tolka Rovers 6/10

Killester BC despatch Tolka Rovers.
Killester BC won 72-57 against their visitors, 3rd placed Tolka Rovers at St Davids Artane at 9:10 pm

Killester BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Tolka Rovers
Form: W L L

19/10/2017
Division 1
Tolka Rovers 84 - 71 Eanna BC 6/10

Tolka Rovers take all points from Eanna BC.
Tolka Rovers won 84-71 against their visitors, Eanna BC at St Aidans Collins Avenue Glasnevin at 7:10 pm

Tolka Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Eanna BC
Form: W L

19/10/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
2033272184870100
Tolka Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Friday 20 October 2017
Division 1
Tolka RoversTempleogue BCSt Aidans Collins Avenue Glasnevin19:10
Sunday 22 October 2017
Under 18
KUBS BCTolka RoversGreendale Kilbarrack18:00
Under 17 2
Tolka RoversBC TaurasSt Aidans Collins Avenue Glasnevin14:40
Under 16 1
Liffey Celtics BC020Tolka RoversColaiste Cois Life Lucan11:30
Under 16 2
Tolka RoversBalbriggan BCSt Aidans Collins Avenue Glasnevin16:10
Wednesday 25 October 2017
Division 2
Bray BulletsTolka RoversLoreto College Bray20:40
Friday 27 October 2017
Tolka RoversOblate BCSt Aidans Collins Avenue Glasnevin19:10
Saturday 28 October 2017
Under 15 1
Templeogue BCTolka RoversPresentation College Terenure17:10
Sunday 29 October 2017
Under 18
Tolka RoversKillester BCSt Aidans Collins Avenue Glasnevin14:40
Under 16 1
Tolka RoversOngar Chasers BCSt Aidans Collins Avenue Glasnevin17:40
Under 15 2
Tolka RoversOngar Chasers BCSt Aidan's CBS Collins Ave16:10
Friday 3 November 2017
Division 1
Tolka RoversUCD Marian BCSt Aidans Collins Avenue Glasnevin19:10
Saturday 4 November 2017
Under 15 1
Liffey Celtics BCTolka RoversColaiste Cois Life Lucan17:10
Sunday 5 November 2017
Under 18
Dublin LionsTolka RoversColaiste Bride18:10
Under 15 1
Tolka RoversDublin SonicsSt Aidan's CBS Collins Ave17:40
Under 15 2
Tolka RoversDublin LionsSt Aidan's CBS Collins Ave16:10
Wednesday 8 November 2017
Division 1
BC Leixlip ZalgirisTolka RoversConfey GAA Leixlip19:45
Sunday 12 November 2017
Under 18
Tolka RoversOngar Chasers BCSt Aidans Collins Avenue Glasnevin14:40
Under 16 2
Malahide BCTolka RoversMalahide Community School16:15
Wednesday 15 November 2017
Division 2
Tolka RoversDublin LionsSt Aidans Collins Avenue Glasnevin20:40
Friday 17 November 2017
Division 1
Tolka RoversBarrow RoversSt Aidans Collins Avenue Glasnevin19:10
Sunday 19 November 2017
Under 18
Tolka RoversUCD Marian BCSt Aidans Collins Avenue Glasnevin14:40
Under 17 2
St. Vincents BCTolka RoversSt Vincents Glasnevin16:10
Under 16 1
Templeogue BCTolka RoversPresentation College Terenure13:40
Under 15 2
Tolka RoversLiffey Celtics BCSt Aidan's CBS Collins Ave16:10
Total : 25