Tolka Rovers Home
Competitions:
Division 2
St. Vincents BC 2 v Tolka Rovers 2/12
Match Preview

6th placed St. Vincents BC 2 play host to 8th placed Tolka Rovers at St Vincents Glasnevin at 7:30 pm

St. Vincents BC 2's last result was a crushing 74-56 loss away against Glasnevin BC.
Form: L L W W L    Home Form: L W

Tolka Rovers come from a unlucky 61-60 loss away against Glasnevin BC.
Form: L W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for St. Vincents BC 2
01/12/2022 07:38
Under 14 (1)
Oblate BC v Tolka Rovers 3/12
Match Preview

2nd placed Oblate BC play host to 9th placed Tolka Rovers at Oblate Hall Inchicore at 3 pm

Oblate BC's last result was a crushing 59-34 win at home against Donabate BC. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L W W W    Home Form: W W W W

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Oblate BC
01/12/2022 07:38
Under 15 (2)
Tolka Rovers v Malahide BC 3/12
Match Preview

12th placed Tolka Rovers play host to 5th placed Malahide BC at Beneavin College at 4 pm

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L L

Malahide BC's last fixture played was a crushing 42-79 loss at home against BC Tauras.
Form: L W L W W L    Away Form: W W L

Prediction: Away Win for Malahide BC
01/12/2022 07:38
Under 12 North
Tolka Rovers v KUBS BC 3/12
Match Preview

8th placed Tolka Rovers play host to 9th placed KUBS BC at Tolka Rovers SC, Dublin at 4 pm

Tolka Rovers come from a crushing 15-42 win away against Malahide Mens BC.
Form: W L L W    Home Form: L L

KUBS BC's last fixture played was a crushing 35-58 loss at home against BC Tauras. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Tolka Rovers
01/12/2022 07:38
Under 16 (1)
Tolka Rovers v Killester BC 4/12
Match Preview

8th placed Tolka Rovers play host to 10th placed Killester BC at Beneavin College at 3 pm

Tolka Rovers come from a crushing 75-60 loss away against Oblate BC.
Form: L W L L L    Home Form: W L

Killester BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Tolka Rovers
01/12/2022 07:38
Under 13 (2)
Swords v Tolka Rovers 4/12
Match Preview

League leaders Swords play host to 4th placed Tolka Rovers at ALSAA, Dublin at 3:30 pm

Swords's last game was a crushing 43-36 loss away against Ongar Chasers BC.
Form: L W W L W W    Home Form: W W W

Tolka Rovers come from a crushing 42-32 loss away against Oblate BC.
Form: L W W W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Swords
01/12/2022 07:38
Under 16 (2)
Tolka Rovers v Kilcock BC 4/12
Match Preview

Tolka Rovers play host to 10th placed Kilcock BC at Beneavin College at 6:15 pm

Tolka Rovers come from a crushing 66-32 loss away against Swords.
Form: L W    Home Form:

Kilcock BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

01/12/2022 07:38
Division 3
Eanna BC v Tolka Rovers 5/12
Match Preview

5th placed Eanna BC play host to 8th placed Tolka Rovers at National Basketball Arena, Dublin at 8:10 pm

Eanna BC come from a crushing 66-56 loss away against Dublin Lions.
Form: L L W W W    Home Form: W W

Tolka Rovers come from a crushing 58-66 win away against Malahide BC.
Form: W L L L L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Eanna BC
01/12/2022 07:38
Under 17 (2)
Tolka Rovers 21 - 38 Dublin Sonics 27/11
Tolka Rovers beaten by Dublin Sonics.
7th placed Tolka Rovers were beaten at home by 2nd placed Dublin Sonics at Benevin College at 4:45 pm

Tolka Rovers
Form: L L L W L

Dublin Sonics have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W W

01/12/2022 07:38
Under 17 (1)
Tolka Rovers 48 - 60 St. Vincents BC 27/11
Tolka Rovers are defeated by St. Vincents BC.
7th placed Tolka Rovers were beaten at home by 5th placed St. Vincents BC at Mount Temple Community School Malahide Road at 12 pm

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

St. Vincents BC
Form: W L L L L W

01/12/2022 07:38
Intermediate Cup
Luttrellstown 72 - 54 Tolka Rovers 23/11
Luttrellstown beat Tolka Rovers.
Luttrellstown won 72-54 against their visitors, Tolka Rovers at Luttrellstown Community Centre at 8:20 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 07:38
Division 6
Tolka Rovers 46 - 68 Ekouxian Super Panda BC 22/11
Tolka Rovers lose to Ekouxian Super Panda BC.
2nd placed Tolka Rovers were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Ekouxian Super Panda BC at Mount Temple Community School Malahide Road at 8:15 pm

Tolka Rovers have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W W

Ekouxian Super Panda BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

01/12/2022 07:38
Under 20 Cup
St Vincents 2 49 - 61 Tolka Rovers 22/11
St Vincents 2 lose to Tolka Rovers.
St Vincents 2 were beaten at home by Tolka Rovers at Marino Institute of Education Griffith Avenue at 7:40 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 07:38
Under 13 (2)
Oblate BC 42 - 32 Tolka Rovers 20/11
Oblate BC take spoils against Tolka Rovers.
5th placed Oblate BC marginally won 42-32 against their visitors, 4th placed Tolka Rovers at Oblate Hall Inchicore at 3:10 pm

Oblate BC
Form: W L W W W

Tolka Rovers
Form: L W W W W

01/12/2022 07:38
Under 17 (2)
Killester BC 36 - 33 Tolka Rovers 20/11
Killester BC take all points from Tolka Rovers.
3rd placed Killester BC marginally won 36-33 against their visitors, 7th placed Tolka Rovers at St Fintans High School Sutton at 11:30 am

Killester BC
Form: W L W W

Tolka Rovers
Form: L L L W L

01/12/2022 07:38
Under 16 (1)
Oblate BC 75 - 60 Tolka Rovers 20/11
Oblate BC take spoils against Tolka Rovers.
6th placed Oblate BC won 75-60 against their visitors, 8th placed Tolka Rovers at Oblate Hall Inchicore at 10:30 am

Oblate BC
Form: W L L W L

Tolka Rovers
Form: L W L L L

01/12/2022 07:38
Under 12 North
Malahide Mens BC 15 - 42 Tolka Rovers 19/11
Malahide Mens BC beaten by Tolka Rovers.
4th placed Malahide Mens BC were comprehensively beaten at home by 8th placed Tolka Rovers at St Oliver Plunketts School Grove Road Malahide at 3:10 pm

Malahide Mens BC
Form: L L W W L W L

Tolka Rovers
Form: W L L W

01/12/2022 07:38
Under 15 (2)
Templeogue BC 52 - 21 Tolka Rovers 19/11
Templeogue BC despatch Tolka Rovers.
2nd placed Templeogue BC comprehensively won 52-21 against their visitors, 12th placed Tolka Rovers at Presentation College Terenure at 1:10 pm

Templeogue BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

01/12/2022 07:38
Under 17 (1)
Templeogue BC 65 - 49 Tolka Rovers 19/11
Templeogue BC despatch Tolka Rovers.
6th placed Templeogue BC won 65-49 against their visitors, 7th placed Tolka Rovers at Killinarden Community School at 1:10 am

Templeogue BC
Form: L W L W

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

01/12/2022 07:38
Under 20 Division 1
Ongar Chasers BC 61 - 76 Tolka Rovers 18/11
Ongar Chasers BC despatched by Tolka Rovers.
4th placed Ongar Chasers BC were beaten at home by 6th placed Tolka Rovers at Hanesfield ETSS School at 8:40 pm

Ongar Chasers BC
Form: L W W L W W

Tolka Rovers
Form: W L W W

01/12/2022 07:38
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
14521418165715200200
PFAPoints
1UCD Marian BC531725013
2Dublin Lions430718812
3Eanna BC637935712
4Malahide Mens BC422618710
5St. Vincents BC633439310
6Templeogue BC42312308
7Tolka Rovers62674646
8Ongar Chasers BC31781705
PFAPoints
1Dublin Raiders633619116
2Dublin Sonics526023513
3Killester BC414513910
4Ongar Chasers BC417617410
5Malahide Mens BC51932029
6UCD Marian BC62272718
7Tolka Rovers51522157
8Dublin Lions3561183
PFAPoints
1Dublin Lions745122821
2Oblate BC630423716
3St. Vincents BC526419113
4Eanna BC52252569
5Ongar Chasers BC52282579
6Templeogue BC41892018
7Donabate BC51992697
8Dublin Sonics62043386
9Tolka Rovers3821693
PFAPoints
1St. Vincents BC734920921
2Tridents727622015
3BC Tauras527417913
4Malahide Mens BC720622013
5Eanna BC719020513
6Dublin Sonics616018412
7Killester BC51601499
8Tolka Rovers4119978
9KUBS BC51451777
10Swords5613005
PFAPoints
1Oblate BC533321113
2Eanna BC536529813
3Ongar Chasers BC424922610
4Tolka Rovers31861507
5St. Vincents BC52332987
6Dublin Lions2138806
7UCD Marian BC41732356
8Liffey Celtics BC41201876
9Killester BC31361735
10Dublin Raiders31582333
PFAPoints
1St. Vincents BC 1640632118
2Glasnevin BC534331413
3Templeogue BC537532211
4Trinity College BC429726110
5Killester BC73594849
6St. Vincents BC 252783059
7UCD Marian BC53653819
8Tolka Rovers32251607
9Oblate BC52713427
10Ongar Chasers BC52903197
PFAPoints
1Templeogue BC647927716
2Malahide BC639235016
3Eanna BC642029116
4Ongar Chasers BC639433814
5UCD Marian BC638134710
6Tolka Rovers426225410
7St. Vincents BC52743619
8Dublin Sonics63384078
9BC Tauras52813787
10KUBS BC62244426
PFAPoints
1UCD Marian BC641033818
2Bray Bullets531223215
3Liffey Celtics BC636133812
4Dublin Lions535033611
5Eanna BC530529611
6BC Lietkabelis536832011
7Oblate BC52863069
8Tolka Rovers63244098
9Swords52893297
10Malahide BC63084096
PFAPoints
1Templeogue BC635029916
2BC Tauras533420215
3Eanna BC639329014
4UCD Marian BC632433314
5Dublin Lions527124113
6Oblate BC53043039
7Dublin Raiders52402847
8Tolka Rovers53003177
9Ongar Chasers BC51793745
10Killester BC41662184
PFAPoints
1Malahide Mens BC526615712
2St. Vincents BC43069812
3Liffey Celtics BC631517512
4Swords42591699
5Dublin Sonics42261509
6Tolka Rovers2911013
7Eanna BC41272033
8St Kevin Knights41111763
9Dublin Raiders51353213
10Kilcock BC3561870
11Killester BC3431980
PFAPoints
1Swords619816814
2Eanna BC517712013
3KUBS BC518513313
4Tolka Rovers519910113
5Oblate BC521712312
6Ongar Chasers BC617019710
7Tridents61172408
8Donabate BC41101317
9Dublin Raiders41221706
10Dublin Lions4651035
11Kilcock BC4631374
PFAPoints
1Dublin Sonics629625116
2Templeogue BC529214115
3Swords834931015
4BC Tauras431113412
5Malahide BC626621312
6Ongar Chasers BC517921111
7UCD Marian BC826636211
8Eanna BC51932249
9KUBS BC31141077
10Kilcock BC51322025
11Dublin Lions4742424
12Tolka Rovers3841593
Tolka Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)