Dublin Raiders Home
Competitions:
Division 2
Dublin Raiders v St. Vincents BC 20/1
Match Preview

League leaders Dublin Raiders play host to 3rd placed St. Vincents BC at Presentation College Bray at 8:15 pm

Dublin Raiders's last game was a crushing 75-69 loss away against Glasnevin BC.
Form: L W W W W W    Home Form: W W W

St. Vincents BC's last fixture played was a confident 47-50 win away against Killester BC.
Form: W W W L L    Away Form: W W L

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Raiders
19/01/2022 05:29
Under 12 South
Dublin Raiders v UCD Marian BC 22/1
Match Preview

3rd placed Dublin Raiders play host to 6th placed UCD Marian BC at Rathdown School Glenageary at 11:30 am

Dublin Raiders's last game was a crushing 40-30 win at home against Oblate BC.
Form: W L W    Home Form: W

UCD Marian BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Raiders
19/01/2022 05:29
Under 13 South
Dublin Lions v Dublin Raiders 22/1
Match Preview

League leaders Dublin Lions play host to 6th placed Dublin Raiders at Colaiste Bride at 1 pm

Dublin Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W W W

Dublin Raiders's last game was a confident 45-48 win away against UCD Marian BC.
Form: W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Lions
19/01/2022 05:29
Under 14(2)
Dublin Raiders v Kilcock BC 22/1
Match Preview

League leaders Dublin Raiders play host to 7th placed Kilcock BC at Rathdown School Glenageary at 2:30 pm

Dublin Raiders's last game was a crushing 0-20 win away against KUBS BC.
Form: W L W W W    Home Form: L W

Kilcock BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Raiders
19/01/2022 05:29
Under 16 (2)
Dublin Raiders v Ongar Chasers BC 23/1
Match Preview

League leaders Dublin Raiders play host to 3rd placed Ongar Chasers BC at Rathdown School Glenageary at 11 am

Dublin Raiders's last game was a crushing 32-38 win away against Killester BC.
Form: W W W L    Home Form: W

Ongar Chasers BC come from a crushing 48-40 loss away against Tolka Rovers Eclipse.
Form: L L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Raiders
19/01/2022 05:29
Under 18 (2)
Dublin Raiders v BC Tauras 23/1
Match Preview

5th placed Dublin Raiders play host to BC Tauras at Rathdown School Glenageary at 2 pm

Dublin Raiders has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W

BC Tauras's last result was a crushing 20-0 win at home against St. Vincents BC.
Form: W L    Away Form: L

19/01/2022 05:29
Under 15(2)
Eanna BC v Dublin Raiders 23/1
Match Preview

6th placed Eanna BC play host to League leaders Dublin Raiders at Firhouse Comm College at 4 pm

Eanna BC come from a crushing 52-46 loss away against Dublin Sonics.
Form: L W W L L L    Home Form: W L L

Dublin Raiders has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Dublin Raiders
19/01/2022 05:29
Under 17 (2)
UCD Marian BC v Dublin Raiders 23/1
Match Preview

6th placed UCD Marian BC play host to 3rd placed Dublin Raiders at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 6:10 pm

UCD Marian BC's last result was a crushing 67-22 loss away against Malahide Mens BC.
Form: L L L W    Home Form: L

Dublin Raiders's last game was a confident 40-37 win at home against Eanna BC.
Form: W W W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Dublin Raiders
19/01/2022 05:29
Under 14(2)
KUBS BC 0 - 20 Dublin Raiders 9/1
KUBS BC beaten by Dublin Raiders.
6th placed KUBS BC were beaten at home by League leaders Dublin Raiders at Greendale Kilbarrack at 5:45 pm

KUBS BC
Form: L L L W

Dublin Raiders
Form: W L W W W

19/01/2022 05:29
Under 13 South
UCD Marian BC 45 - 48 Dublin Raiders 9/1
UCD Marian BC despatched by Dublin Raiders.
5th placed UCD Marian BC were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Dublin Raiders at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 1:45 pm

UCD Marian BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Dublin Raiders
Form: W L L

19/01/2022 05:29
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
9869336817441100
PFAPoints
1St. Vincents BC531027013
2UCD Marian BC426121112
3Dublin Raiders42372158
4Glasnevin BC42072406
5Arklow Titans31471775
6Ongar Chasers BC41762254
PFAPoints
1Dublin Raiders522010813
2Liffey Celtics BC41777912
3Malahide BC615922212
4Swords3144877
5Ongar Chasers BC5892107
6KUBS BC4951276
7Kilcock BC319703
PFAPoints
1Dublin Lions420612512
2Oblate BC528219711
3Eanna BC31791109
4Templeogue BC41861838
5UCD Marian BC62283386
6Dublin Raiders31031725
7Liffey Celtics BC31191785
PFAPoints
1Eanna BC53007015
2Templeogue BC525312313
3Dublin Raiders3116767
4Oblate BC41161416
5Tridents4692306
6UCD Marian BC5802945
7Kilcock BC0000
PFAPoints
1Malahide Mens BC530818213
2Ongar Chasers BC526321513
3Dublin Raiders418915110
4Oblate BC53072139
5Eanna BC52232139
6UCD Marian BC41421916
7Donabate BC2109776
8Dublin Lions6873866
PFAPoints
1Tolka Rovers Eclipse528715115
2Eanna BC518613513
3St. Vincents BC615318810
4Dublin Lions51922339
5Dublin Raiders3112979
6Kilcock BC51462285
7BC Tauras220203
8Swords31021463
PFAPoints
1Dublin Raiders734313321
2Dublin Sonics633721418
3Ongar Chasers BC528712413
4Malahide Mens BC623321512
5Liffey Celtics BC619822210
6Eanna BC626022210
7KUBS BC51582369
8Killester BC61683048
9Tolka Rovers5872496
10Kilcock BC4812334
Dublin Raiders Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)