Dublin Raiders Home
Competitions:
Under 15 (1)
Dublin Raiders v Killester BC 25/3
Match Preview

10th placed Dublin Raiders play host to 4th placed Killester BC at Rathdown School Glenageary at 2:30 pm

Dublin Raiders's last game was a crushing 57-37 loss away against Liffey Celtics BC. They are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W L L L L    Home Form: L W L L L

Killester BC come from a crushing 53-68 loss at home against Eanna BC.
Form: L W L L W W W W W L W L L W    Away Form: W L W L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Killester BC
24/03/2023 00:00
Under 16 (1)
Dublin Raiders v Tolka Rovers 25/3
Match Preview

9th placed Dublin Raiders play host to 7th placed Tolka Rovers at Rathdown School Glenageary at 4 pm

Dublin Raiders's last game was a crushing 33-46 loss at home against Dublin Lions. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They They have lost 7 out of 8 home games.
Form: L L L L L W L L L L L L W L    Home Form: L L L W L L L L

Tolka Rovers come from a crushing 53-67 loss at home against Eanna BC.
Form: L W L W W L L L L W W W L W L L L    Away Form: W W L L W L L L

Prediction: Away Win for Tolka Rovers
24/03/2023 00:00
Under 13 (1)
Dublin Raiders v BC Tauras 26/3
Match Preview

5th placed Dublin Raiders play host to League leaders BC Tauras at Rathdown School Glenageary at 12:45 pm

Dublin Raiders's last game was a crushing 29-49 win away against KUBS BC. They have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W L W W L W L L L W L W W L    Home Form: L W W L W W W

BC Tauras has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W W W W W

Prediction: TOO CLOSE TO PREDICT
24/03/2023 00:00
Under 16 (2)
Dublin Raiders v Killester BC 26/3
Match Preview

8th placed Dublin Raiders play host to 10th placed Killester BC at Rathdown School Glenageary at 2:16 pm

Dublin Raiders's last game was a crushing 19-39 loss at home against Liffey Celtics BC.
Form: L W L W L L W L W L L W L L L    Home Form: L W L W L L L

Killester BC come from a crushing 26-37 loss at home against Dublin Raiders. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L W W L L L L    Away Form: L L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Raiders
24/03/2023 00:00
Division 1
Dublin Raiders v Eanna BC 28/3
Match Preview

9th placed Dublin Raiders play host to 6th placed Eanna BC at Presentation College Bray at 8:15 pm

Dublin Raiders's last game was a crushing 71-54 loss away against Templeogue BC.
Form: L W W L W L W L L L L W L L L    Home Form: W W W L L W L

Eanna BC come from a crushing 66-58 loss away against Ongar Chasers BC.
Form: L L W W L W L W L L W L L W L W    Away Form: L W L W L W L L

Prediction: TOO CLOSE TO PREDICT
24/03/2023 00:00
Under 16 (2)
Dublin Raiders 19 - 39 Liffey Celtics BC 19/3
Dublin Raiders suffer defeat to Liffey Celtics BC.
8th placed Dublin Raiders were beaten at home by 5th placed Liffey Celtics BC at Rathdown School Glenageary at 2:15 pm

Dublin Raiders
Form: L W L W L L W L W L L W L L L

Liffey Celtics BC
Form: W W L W W W L L L W W L W W

24/03/2023 00:00
Under 13 (2)
Dublin Raiders 36 - 37 Tridents 12/3
Dublin Raiders beaten by Tridents.
9th placed Dublin Raiders were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Tridents at Rathdown School Glenageary at 3:45 pm

Dublin Raiders
Form: L L W L W L L L L L L L L L L L W L

Tridents
Form: W L L W L L W W L L L W L L L

24/03/2023 00:00
Under 15 (1)
Liffey Celtics BC 57 - 37 Dublin Raiders 12/3
Liffey Celtics BC take all points from Dublin Raiders.
8th placed Liffey Celtics BC won 57-37 against their visitors, 10th placed Dublin Raiders at Colaiste Cois Life Lucan at 2:30 pm

Liffey Celtics BC
Form: L W L L L W L L L L L L L L L W

Dublin Raiders are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L W L L L L

24/03/2023 00:00
Under 12 South
Dublin Raiders 44 - 24 UCD Marian BC 12/3
Dublin Raiders despatch UCD Marian BC.
5th placed Dublin Raiders won 44-24 against their visitors, 7th placed UCD Marian BC at Rathdown School Glenageary at 11 am

Dublin Raiders
Form: W L W L W W L L W L L W W L

UCD Marian BC
Form: D L L W L L L W L W W L

24/03/2023 00:00
Under 13 Cup
BC Tauras 25 - 52 Dublin Raiders 12/3
BC Tauras suffer defeat to Dublin Raiders.
BC Tauras were comprehensively beaten at home by Dublin Raiders at Oblate Hall Inchicore at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/03/2023 00:00
Under 17 (2)
Dublin Raiders 43 - 46 Ongar Chasers BC 11/3
Dublin Raiders are defeated by Ongar Chasers BC.
2nd placed Dublin Raiders were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Ongar Chasers BC at St Laurences College Loughlinstown at 12:45 pm

Dublin Raiders have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L W W W W W W W W L W

Ongar Chasers BC are currently on a winning streak of 11 games.They have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W L

24/03/2023 00:00
Division 5
Ballinteer Bulls BC 55 - 53 Dublin Raiders 10/3
Ballinteer Bulls BC beat Dublin Raiders.
4th placed Ballinteer Bulls BC marginally won 55-53 against their visitors, 3rd placed Dublin Raiders at Wesley College Ballinteer at 8:15 pm

Ballinteer Bulls BC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L W L L L W W W L

Dublin Raiders
Form: L L L W W W W W W L W W W

24/03/2023 00:00
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
39224339397348715300
PFAPoints
1Ekouxian Super Panda BC1283855334
2Tolka Rovers1262754230
3UCD Marian BC1267360228
4Glasnevin BC1151659121
5Arklow Titans1149957519
6Dublin Raiders1246761116
7Ongar Chasers BC1252567116
PFAPoints
1Eanna BC1167056427
2Killester BC1055743426
3Dublin Raiders952343221
4St. Vincents BC1042250116
5Kilcock BC1141462815
6KUBS BC530024513
7UCD Marian BC832440610
PFAPoints
1UCD Marian BC1156334833
2Killester BC941125525
3Dublin Raiders836733018
4Malahide Mens BC1131541418
5Eanna BC1031441516
6Liffey Celtics BC1037743516
7Ongar Chasers BC1133948913
PFAPoints
1UCD Marian BC1399176035
2BBALLMODE BC1276361032
3Dublin Raiders1376264831
4Ballinteer Bulls BC1479170830
5Templeogue BC1371381021
6Glasnevin BC1163377517
7Malahide BC1147157915
8St. Vincents BC1148972315
PFAPoints
1Malahide BC1277045836
2BC Tauras1286653130
3Dublin Raiders1051149922
4Dublin Lions1256465522
5KUBS BC1041540921
6Eanna BC1348370019
7Killester BC1344366419
8Ongar Chasers BC1258472018
PFAPoints
1Ongar Chasers BC1257249834
2Dublin Raiders1158339829
3Dublin Sonics1373169127
4Tolka Rovers1348354123
5Malahide Mens BC1148647823
6UCD Marian BC1359362323
7Killester BC1356863721
8Dublin Lions1029144111
PFAPoints
1Eanna BC1459431442
2Templeogue BC1347532733
3Oblate BC1148738329
4Dublin Lions1338735428
5Dublin Raiders1449046428
6Ongar Chasers BC1445149121
7UCD Marian BC1231839719
8St Kevins Knights1424950116
9Kilcock BC117329311
PFAPoints
1BC Tauras1570040945
2Eanna BC1777052945
3Templeogue BC1464251436
4St. Vincents BC1662365232
5Dublin Raiders1465164628
6KUBS BC1545654325
7Dublin Sonics1442950425
8Malahide Mens BC1454361424
9Killester BC1740464017
10UCD Marian BC1019035711
PFAPoints
1UCD Marian BC171195101645
2Templeogue BC17117299045
3Ongar Chasers BC171130111737
4BC Leixlip Zalgiris 11493388532
5BC Leixlip Zalgiris 2181188125830
6Eanna BC161046108630
7Barrow Rovers1696694930
8Killester BC16983110326
9Dublin Raiders15969102525
10KUBS BC16938109124
PFAPoints
1Eanna BC1488275434
2Oblate BC1379157733
3Ongar Chasers BC1375166733
4Killester BC1468265430
5Tolka Rovers1058345324
6Dublin Lions1054943524
7St. Vincents BC1468884222
8Liffey Celtics BC1654980722
9UCD Marian BC1357268121
10Dublin Raiders1146764413
PFAPoints
1Eanna BC17106079943
2BC Tauras1599869941
3Dublin Lions1474660036
4Templeogue BC1475870334
5Oblate BC1695393532
6UCD Marian BC1580679531
7Tolka Rovers1797999631
8Killester BC1572386821
9Dublin Raiders1459880218
10Ongar Chasers BC1552695017
PFAPoints
1Swords1686259342
2St. Vincents BC1590042839
3Dublin Sonics1262040430
4Malahide Mens BC1670656330
5Liffey Celtics BC1462447627
6Tolka Rovers1354952118
7Eanna BC1554765115
8Dublin Raiders1546974615
9St Kevin Knights143206039
10Killester BC112615056
11Kilcock BC131995670
PFAPoints
1Tolka Rovers1561433045
2Eanna BC1761242145
3Oblate BC1663147737
4Ongar Chasers BC1860659336
5KUBS BC1753054135
6Donabate BC1548241333
7Swords1751656930
8Tridents1540150925
9Dublin Raiders1848568224
10Dublin Lions1223537715
11Kilcock BC1218638613
Dublin Raiders Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)