Dublin Raiders Home
Competitions:
Division 6
Arklow Titans v Dublin Raiders 2/12
Match Preview

6th placed Arklow Titans play host to 7th placed Dublin Raiders at Loreto College Bray at 7 pm

Arklow Titans has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L

Dublin Raiders has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: TOO CLOSE TO PREDICT
01/12/2022 05:52
Under 18 (2)
Dublin Lions v Dublin Raiders 2/12
Match Preview

2nd placed Dublin Lions play host to Dublin Raiders at Colaiste Bride at 9:10 pm

Dublin Lions come from a crushing 48-60 win away against Eanna BC.
Form: W W L W    Home Form: W L W

Dublin Raiders's last game was a crushing 60-29 win at home against Eanna BC.
Form: W L    Away Form: L

01/12/2022 05:52
Under 11 South
Dublin Lions v Dublin Raiders 3/12
Match Preview

Dublin Lions play host to 2nd placed Dublin Raiders at Colaiste Bride at 9:10 am

Dublin Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D    Home Form: D

Dublin Raiders has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form: D D

01/12/2022 05:52
Under 15 (1)
Oblate BC v Dublin Raiders 3/12
Match Preview

League leaders Oblate BC play host to 10th placed Dublin Raiders at Oblate Hall Inchicore at 6:10 pm

Oblate BC's last result was a crushing 54-69 win away against Eanna BC. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L    Home Form: W L

Dublin Raiders has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Oblate BC
01/12/2022 05:52
Under 13 (1)
KUBS BC v Dublin Raiders 4/12
Match Preview

10th placed KUBS BC play host to 4th placed Dublin Raiders at Greendale Kilbarrack at 2:30 pm

KUBS BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L L

Dublin Raiders's last game was a crushing 79-42 loss away against Eanna BC.
Form: L W W L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Away Win for Dublin Raiders
01/12/2022 05:52
Under 13 (2)
Dublin Raiders v Eanna BC 4/12
Match Preview

9th placed Dublin Raiders play host to 2nd placed Eanna BC at Rathdown School Glenageary at 3:45 pm

Dublin Raiders's last game was a crushing 35-45 loss at home against KUBS BC.
Form: L L W L    Home Form: L L L

Eanna BC come from a crushing 21-44 win away against Tridents.
Form: W W W L W    Away Form: W W L

Prediction: Away Win for Eanna BC
01/12/2022 05:52
Under 16 (1)
Dublin Lions v Dublin Raiders 4/12
Match Preview

5th placed Dublin Lions play host to 7th placed Dublin Raiders at Colaiste Bride at 4:40 pm

Dublin Lions come from a crushing 47-56 win away against Eanna BC. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L    Home Form: W W

Dublin Raiders's last game was a crushing 47-34 loss away against UCD Marian BC.
Form: L L L W L    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Lions
01/12/2022 05:52
Division 5
BBALLMODE BC 59 - 54 Dublin Raiders 25/11
BBALLMODE BC claim victory against Dublin Raiders.
League leaders BBALLMODE BC marginally won 59-54 against their visitors, 3rd placed Dublin Raiders at Inchicore Community Sports Centre at 7 pm

BBALLMODE BC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W W L

Dublin Raiders
Form: L W W W

01/12/2022 05:52
Under 13 (1)
Eanna BC 79 - 42 Dublin Raiders 20/11
Eanna BC claim victory against Dublin Raiders.
League leaders Eanna BC comprehensively won 79-42 against their visitors, 4th placed Dublin Raiders at Loreto Beaufort Grange Road Rathfarnham at 1:15 pm

Eanna BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Dublin Raiders
Form: L W W L

01/12/2022 05:52
Under 15 Cup
Eanna BC 63 - 35 Dublin Raiders 20/11
Eanna BC beat Dublin Raiders.
Eanna BC comprehensively won 63-35 against their visitors, Dublin Raiders at Colaiste Eanna

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 05:52
Under 16 (1)
UCD Marian BC 47 - 34 Dublin Raiders 19/11
UCD Marian BC claim victory against Dublin Raiders.
4th placed UCD Marian BC won 47-34 against their visitors, 7th placed Dublin Raiders at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 4:15 pm

UCD Marian BC
Form: W L W W W L

Dublin Raiders
Form: L L L W L

01/12/2022 05:52
Under 17 (2)
UCD Marian BC 34 - 68 Dublin Raiders 19/11
UCD Marian BC are defeated by Dublin Raiders.
6th placed UCD Marian BC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Dublin Raiders at Marian College, Ballsbridge at 12:30 pm

UCD Marian BC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W

Dublin Raiders are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W

01/12/2022 05:52
Under 14 (2)
Dublin Raiders 50 - 27 Liffey Celtics BC 19/11
Dublin Raiders despatch Liffey Celtics BC.
League leaders Dublin Raiders comprehensively won 50-27 against their visitors, 4th placed Liffey Celtics BC at Rathdown School Glenageary at 12:15 pm

Dublin Raiders
Form: W W W L

Liffey Celtics BC
Form: L L L W

01/12/2022 05:52
Under 12 South
Kilcock BC 13 - 48 Dublin Raiders 19/11
Kilcock BC are defeated by Dublin Raiders.
9th placed Kilcock BC were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Dublin Raiders at Rathcoffey GAA Rathcoffey at 12 pm

Kilcock BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Dublin Raiders
Form: W L L W W L

01/12/2022 05:52
Division 1
Dublin Raiders 74 - 70 BC Leixlip Zalgiris 1 17/11
Dublin Raiders despatch BC Leixlip Zalgiris 1.
9th placed Dublin Raiders marginally won 74-70 against their visitors, 5th placed BC Leixlip Zalgiris 1 at Presentation College Bray at 8:15 pm

Dublin Raiders
Form: L W L L L

BC Leixlip Zalgiris 1
Form: L L W W W L

01/12/2022 05:52
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
17621248183612931200
PFAPoints
1Killester BC421116510
2Eanna BC426518910
3Dublin Raiders31701557
4Kilcock BC41302146
5St. Vincents BC41511716
6UCD Marian BC31191525
PFAPoints
1BBALLMODE BC642329316
2Ballinteer Bulls BC530723811
3Dublin Raiders421818010
4Glasnevin BC633139810
5UCD Marian BC32131819
6St. Vincents BC52072829
7Templeogue BC42292646
8Malahide BC51672595
PFAPoints
1Dublin Raiders633619116
2Dublin Sonics526023513
3Killester BC414513910
4Ongar Chasers BC417617410
5Malahide Mens BC51932029
6UCD Marian BC62272718
7Tolka Rovers51522157
8Dublin Lions3561183
PFAPoints
1Malahide BC533020615
2Dublin Lions420319210
3Eanna BC51952777
4Ongar Chasers BC42142646
5Killester BC41622016
6BC Tauras21501194
7Dublin Raiders21081054
8KUBS BC280784
9Oblate BC0000
PFAPoints
1Eanna BC64309818
2Templeogue BC522217113
3Dublin Raiders626824412
4Dublin Lions517512810
5Oblate BC420517310
6Ongar Chasers BC51922347
7St Kevins Knights61193526
8UCD Marian BC2611064
9Kilcock BC3231893
PFAPoints
1Eanna BC640912318
2BC Tauras42617512
3Templeogue BC422014712
4Dublin Raiders42282338
5Dublin Sonics41351708
6St. Vincents BC41492128
7Malahide Mens BC51983417
8UCD Marian BC51192077
9Killester BC51052454
10KUBS BC3721433
PFAPoints
1UCD Marian BC745441417
2Templeogue BC642034616
3Ongar Chasers BC643642714
4Barrow Rovers636434314
5BC Leixlip Zalgiris 1637037812
6KUBS BC634839110
7Eanna BC52863089
8BC Leixlip Zalgiris 253393497
9Dublin Raiders53143467
10Killester BC42522816
PFAPoints
1Oblate BC533321113
2Eanna BC536529813
3Ongar Chasers BC424922610
4Tolka Rovers31861507
5St. Vincents BC52332987
6Dublin Lions2138806
7UCD Marian BC41732356
8Liffey Celtics BC41201876
9Killester BC31361735
10Dublin Raiders31582333
PFAPoints
1Templeogue BC635029916
2BC Tauras533420215
3Eanna BC639329014
4UCD Marian BC632433314
5Dublin Lions527124113
6Oblate BC53043039
7Dublin Raiders52402847
8Tolka Rovers53003177
9Ongar Chasers BC51793745
10Killester BC41662184
PFAPoints
1Malahide Mens BC526615712
2St. Vincents BC43069812
3Liffey Celtics BC631517512
4Swords42591699
5Dublin Sonics42261509
6Tolka Rovers2911013
7Eanna BC41272033
8St Kevin Knights41111763
9Dublin Raiders51353213
10Kilcock BC3561870
11Killester BC3431980
PFAPoints
1Swords619816814
2Eanna BC517712013
3KUBS BC518513313
4Tolka Rovers519910113
5Oblate BC521712312
6Ongar Chasers BC617019710
7Tridents61172408
8Donabate BC41101317
9Dublin Raiders41221706
10Dublin Lions4651035
11Kilcock BC4631374
Dublin Raiders Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)