Swords Home
Competitions:
Under 16 (2)
Swords v Dublin Sonics 28/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Swords play host to 3rd placed Dublin Sonics at ALSAA, Dublin at 12:45 pm

Swords's last game was a crushing 69-24 win at home against Killester BC. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W L W W W    Home Form: W W W W W

Dublin Sonics's last result was a crushing 35-48 win away against Tolka Rovers. They are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W L    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Swords
27/01/2023 08:33
Under 15 (2)
Dublin Sonics v Swords 29/1
Match Preview

3rd placed Dublin Sonics play host to 4th placed Swords at Tyrrellstown Community Cnt at 4:40 pm

Dublin Sonics's last result was a crushing 57-45 loss away against Templeogue BC.
Form: L L W W W W W W W L    Home Form: L W W L

Swords's last game was a 0-0 draw away against UCD Marian BC.
Form: D W L L W W L W W L W L    Away Form: D L W W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Sonics
27/01/2023 08:33
Under 15 (2)
Swords 50 - 34 Eanna BC 22/1
Swords take spoils against Eanna BC.
4th placed Swords won 50-34 against their visitors, 8th placed Eanna BC at ALSAA, Dublin at 3:30 pm

Swords
Form: D W L L W W L W W L W L

Eanna BC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W W L L L

27/01/2023 08:33
Under 13 (2)
Swords 55 - 37 Dublin Raiders 22/1
Swords take spoils against Dublin Raiders.
4th placed Swords won 55-37 against their visitors, 9th placed Dublin Raiders at ALSAA, Dublin at 12:30 pm

Swords have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W L W L L W W L W W

Dublin Raiders are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W L

27/01/2023 08:33
Under 12 North
Swords 0 - 20 BC Tauras 22/1
Swords despatched by BC Tauras.
9th placed Swords were beaten at home by 4th placed BC Tauras at ALSAA, Dublin at 11 am

Swords have yet to win at home.
Form: L W L L L L L L L

BC Tauras
Form: W L W W W W W L L W

27/01/2023 08:33
Under 14 (3)
Killester BC 0 - 20 Swords 15/1
Killester BC lose to Swords.
4th placed Killester BC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Swords at St Fintans High School Sutton at 2:45 pm

Killester BC
Form: L W L L L W L W

Swords has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

27/01/2023 08:33
Under 13 (2)
Eanna BC 45 - 32 Swords 15/1
Eanna BC take all points from Swords.
2nd placed Eanna BC won 45-32 against their visitors, 4th placed Swords at Loreto Beaufort Grange Road Rathfarnham at 2:40 pm

Eanna BC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L L W W W W W L W

Swords
Form: W L W L L W W L W W

27/01/2023 08:33
Under 12 North
Dublin Sonics 0 - 20 Swords 15/1
Dublin Sonics suffer defeat to Swords.
8th placed Dublin Sonics were beaten at home by 9th placed Swords at Tyrrellstown Community Cnt at 11:10 am

Dublin Sonics are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L W W L L

Swords
Form: L W L L L L L L L

27/01/2023 08:33
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
13111062126812117500
PFAPoints
1Tridents831923422
2Swords727213421
3Oblate BC828130616
4Killester BC818424713
5Templeogue BC828532412
6Kilcock BC415511710
7St Kevin's Knights71412359
8NEIC Trojans BC62202608
PFAPoints
1Bray Bullets1175262227
2Eanna BC1066954826
3UCD Marian BC855244324
4BC Lietkabelis964358521
5Dublin Lions966159121
6Oblate BC1163072419
7Liffey Celtics BC849544916
8Malahide BC1053370512
9Swords949462211
10Tolka Rovers947961911
PFAPoints
1St. Vincents BC936725727
2Tridents1239134426
3Malahide Mens BC1342838725
4BC Tauras1039433224
5Tolka Rovers928418323
6Eanna BC1026025622
7Killester BC1239540520
8Dublin Sonics1019528716
9Swords910130211
10KUBS BC820226410
PFAPoints
1St. Vincents BC963823227
2Swords846230321
3Dublin Sonics738922918
4Malahide Mens BC944333618
5Tolka Rovers937735715
6Liffey Celtics BC839228512
7Eanna BC93363949
8Dublin Raiders92444856
9Killester BC82064166
10St Kevin Knights71533543
11Kilcock BC71073560
PFAPoints
1Tolka Rovers1038818930
2Eanna BC1036427224
3Donabate BC1033728723
4Swords1034130522
5Ongar Chasers BC1135539321
6Oblate BC933624520
7KUBS BC827626816
8Tridents1026034616
9Dublin Raiders1127442913
10Dublin Lions714622010
11Kilcock BC814126410
PFAPoints
1Templeogue BC1260134936
2BC Tauras1154133030
3Dublin Sonics1046142724
4Swords1251447723
5Malahide BC1044136522
6KUBS BC831532918
7Ongar Chasers BC932436817
8Eanna BC1037343116
9UCD Marian BC1239751015
10Tolka Rovers831937412
11Dublin Lions71593347
12Kilcock BC71723237
Swords Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)