Swords Home
Competitions:
Under 13 (2)
Swords v Tolka Rovers 4/12
Match Preview

League leaders Swords play host to 4th placed Tolka Rovers at ALSAA, Dublin at 3:30 pm

Swords's last game was a crushing 43-36 loss away against Ongar Chasers BC.
Form: L W W L W W    Home Form: W W W

Tolka Rovers come from a crushing 42-32 loss away against Oblate BC.
Form: L W W W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Swords
01/12/2022 06:12
Under 16 (2)
Malahide Mens BC v Swords 4/12
Match Preview

League leaders Malahide Mens BC play host to 4th placed Swords at Malahide Community School at 4:30 pm

Malahide Mens BC come from a crushing 31-54 loss at home against Dublin Sonics.
Form: L W W W W    Home Form: L W

Swords's last game was a crushing 56-48 loss away against St. Vincents BC.
Form: L W W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Malahide Mens BC
01/12/2022 06:12
Under 15 (2)
Swords 59 - 45 UCD Marian BC 27/11
Swords claim victory against UCD Marian BC.
3rd placed Swords won 59-45 against their visitors, 7th placed UCD Marian BC at ALSAA, Dublin at 3:30 pm

Swords
Form: D W W L W L W L

UCD Marian BC
Form: D L L L W W L L

01/12/2022 06:12
Under 15 (2)
Ongar Chasers BC 28 - 48 Swords 20/11
Ongar Chasers BC are defeated by Swords.
6th placed Ongar Chasers BC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Swords at Hanesfield ETSS School at 4:10 pm

Ongar Chasers BC
Form: L W L W W

Swords have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W W L W L W L

01/12/2022 06:12
Under 14 (3)
St Kevin's Knights 14 - 79 Swords 20/11
St Kevin's Knights are defeated by Swords.
8th placed St Kevin's Knights were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Swords at Colaiste De Hide Tallaght at 2:15 pm

St Kevin's Knights has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Swords has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

01/12/2022 06:12
Under 13 (2)
Ongar Chasers BC 43 - 36 Swords 20/11
Ongar Chasers BC take all points from Swords.
6th placed Ongar Chasers BC marginally won 43-36 against their visitors, League leaders Swords at Hanesfield ETSS School at 10:10 am

Ongar Chasers BC
Form: W L W L L L

Swords
Form: L W W L W W

01/12/2022 06:12
Division 3
Oblate BC 62 - 47 Swords 18/11
Oblate BC beat Swords.
7th placed Oblate BC won 62-47 against their visitors, 9th placed Swords at Oblate Hall Inchicore at 7:40 pm

Oblate BC
Form: W W L L L

Swords
Form: L L W L L

01/12/2022 06:12
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
6837886559066200
PFAPoints
1Swords3190659
2Killester BC3971327
3Tridents3129967
4Templeogue BC31071105
5Oblate BC270784
6NEIC Trojans BC275604
7Kilcock BC279724
8St Kevin's Knights4802144
PFAPoints
1UCD Marian BC641033818
2Bray Bullets531223215
3Liffey Celtics BC636133812
4Dublin Lions535033611
5Eanna BC530529611
6BC Lietkabelis536832011
7Oblate BC52863069
8Tolka Rovers63244098
9Swords52893297
10Malahide BC63084096
PFAPoints
1St. Vincents BC734920921
2Tridents727622015
3BC Tauras527417913
4Malahide Mens BC720622013
5Eanna BC719020513
6Dublin Sonics616018412
7Killester BC51601499
8Tolka Rovers4119978
9KUBS BC51451777
10Swords5613005
PFAPoints
1Malahide Mens BC526615712
2St. Vincents BC43069812
3Liffey Celtics BC631517512
4Swords42591699
5Dublin Sonics42261509
6Tolka Rovers2911013
7Eanna BC41272033
8St Kevin Knights41111763
9Dublin Raiders51353213
10Kilcock BC3561870
11Killester BC3431980
PFAPoints
1Swords619816814
2Eanna BC517712013
3KUBS BC518513313
4Tolka Rovers519910113
5Oblate BC521712312
6Ongar Chasers BC617019710
7Tridents61172408
8Donabate BC41101317
9Dublin Raiders41221706
10Dublin Lions4651035
11Kilcock BC4631374
PFAPoints
1Dublin Sonics629625116
2Templeogue BC529214115
3Swords834931015
4BC Tauras431113412
5Malahide BC626621312
6Ongar Chasers BC517921111
7UCD Marian BC826636211
8Eanna BC51932249
9KUBS BC31141077
10Kilcock BC51322025
11Dublin Lions4742424
12Tolka Rovers3841593
Swords Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)