Dublin Sonics Home
Competitions:
Under 15(2)
Tolka Rovers v Dublin Sonics 22/1
Match Preview

9th placed Tolka Rovers play host to 2nd placed Dublin Sonics at Tolka Rovers SC, Dublin at 4 pm

Tolka Rovers come from a crushing 52-20 loss away against Liffey Celtics BC.
Form: L L L W L    Home Form: W

Dublin Sonics has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Dublin Sonics
19/01/2022 03:38
Under 17 (1)
Dublin Sonics v Templeogue BC 22/1
Match Preview

8th placed Dublin Sonics play host to 2nd placed Templeogue BC at Tyrrellstown Community Cnt at 5:30 pm

Dublin Sonics has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Templeogue BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Templeogue BC
19/01/2022 03:38
Under 18 (1)
Malahide Mens BC v Dublin Sonics 23/1
Match Preview

6th placed Malahide Mens BC play host to 5th placed Dublin Sonics at Malahide Community School at 3 pm

Malahide Mens BC come from a crushing 45-83 win away against Liffey Celtics BC.
Form: W L W W L    Home Form: W W

Dublin Sonics's last result was a crushing 44-60 loss at home against Eanna BC.
Form: L L W W W L    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Malahide Mens BC
19/01/2022 03:38
Under 18 (1)
Dublin Sonics 44 - 60 Eanna BC 9/1
Dublin Sonics beaten by Eanna BC.
5th placed Dublin Sonics were beaten at home by 2nd placed Eanna BC at Tyrrellstown Community Cnt at 11:30 am

Dublin Sonics
Form: L L W W W L

Eanna BC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L W W L W

19/01/2022 03:38
Under 15(2)
Dublin Sonics 52 - 46 Eanna BC 9/1
Dublin Sonics take spoils against Eanna BC.
2nd placed Dublin Sonics marginally won 52-46 against their visitors, 6th placed Eanna BC at Tyrrellstown Community Cnt at 10 am

Dublin Sonics has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Eanna BC
Form: L W W L L L

19/01/2022 03:38
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
7476997597890000
PFAPoints
1Eanna BC518215413
2Dublin Lions411611410
3Dublin Sonics3170779
4Ongar Chasers BC41421446
5Oblate BC3721433
6Tridents3671173
PFAPoints
1UCD Marian BC532821215
2Eanna BC642838414
3Templeogue BC740237613
4St. Vincents BC538537211
5Ongar Chasers BC525725611
6Dublin Sonics52813667
7BC Tauras4841344
8KUBS BC31582233
PFAPoints
1Eanna BC534624415
2Templeogue BC542224615
3Ongar Chasers BC640832314
4UCD Marian BC739144413
5Killester BC634826012
6Dublin Lions531528811
7KUBS BC833958010
8Dublin Sonics62153996
PFAPoints
1Killester BC847941422
2Eanna BC741335817
3Templeogue BC526620413
4Dublin Lions631629912
5Dublin Sonics628527611
6Malahide Mens BC528024011
7UCD Marian BC533327411
8KUBS BC52352847
9Liffey Celtics BC62373886
10St. Vincents BC52523595
PFAPoints
1Dublin Raiders734313321
2Dublin Sonics633721418
3Ongar Chasers BC528712413
4Malahide Mens BC623321512
5Liffey Celtics BC619822210
6Eanna BC626022210
7KUBS BC51582369
8Killester BC61683048
9Tolka Rovers5872496
10Kilcock BC4812334
Dublin Sonics Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)