Dublin Sonics Home
Competitions:
Under 17 Cup
Onger Chasers v Dublin Sonics 3/12
Match Preview

Onger Chasers play host to Dublin Sonics at Corduff Sports Centre at 10:40 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 06:41
Under 18 (1)
Dublin Lions v Dublin Sonics 4/12
Match Preview

4th placed Dublin Lions play host to Dublin Sonics at Colaiste Bride at 3:10 pm

Dublin Lions come from a crushing 56-65 loss at home against Ongar Chasers BC.
Form: L L W    Home Form: L W

Dublin Sonics has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L L

01/12/2022 06:41
Under 15 (2)
Dublin Sonics v Eanna BC 4/12
Match Preview

League leaders Dublin Sonics play host to 8th placed Eanna BC at Tyrrellstown Community Cnt at 4:40 pm

Dublin Sonics's last result was a comprehensive 28-32 win away against Kilcock BC. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L    Home Form: W W L

Eanna BC come from a crushing 47-55 win away against UCD Marian BC.
Form: W W L L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Sonics
01/12/2022 06:41
Under 20 Division 1
Dublin Sonics 57 - 62 Eanna BC 28/11
Dublin Sonics suffer defeat to Eanna BC.
8th placed Dublin Sonics were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Eanna BC at Tyrrellstown Community Cnt at 8:30 pm

Dublin Sonics
Form: L L W L L L

Eanna BC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L W W W

01/12/2022 06:41
Under 14 Cup
Dublin Sonics 24 - 56 Oblate BC 26/11
Dublin Sonics despatched by Oblate BC.
Dublin Sonics were comprehensively beaten at home by Oblate BC at Tyrrellstown Community Cnt at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 06:41
Under 16 (2)
Dublin Sonics 44 - 33 Liffey Celtics BC 26/11
Dublin Sonics take spoils against Liffey Celtics BC.
5th placed Dublin Sonics won 44-33 against their visitors, 3rd placed Liffey Celtics BC at Tyrrellstown Community Cnt at 12:10 pm

Dublin Sonics
Form: W W W L

Liffey Celtics BC
Form: L W W L W W

01/12/2022 06:41
Under 15 (2)
Kilcock BC 28 - 32 Dublin Sonics 20/11
Kilcock BC lose to Dublin Sonics.
10th placed Kilcock BC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Dublin Sonics at Scoil Dara kilcock at 2:40 pm

Kilcock BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Dublin Sonics are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L

01/12/2022 06:41
Under 18 Cup
Onger Chasers 2 59 - 90 Dublin Sonics 20/11
Onger Chasers 2 lose to Dublin Sonics.
Onger Chasers 2 were comprehensively beaten at home by Dublin Sonics at Hanesfield ETSS School at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 06:41
Under 13 (1)
UCD Marian BC 31 - 35 Dublin Sonics 19/11
UCD Marian BC lose to Dublin Sonics.
8th placed UCD Marian BC were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Dublin Sonics at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 1:40 pm

UCD Marian BC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

Dublin Sonics
Form: W L W L

01/12/2022 06:41
Under 16 Cup
Dublin Sonics 40 - 42 Templeogue BC 19/11
Dublin Sonics suffer defeat to Templeogue BC.
Dublin Sonics were marginally beaten at home by Templeogue BC at Tyrrellstown Community Cnt at 12:10 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 06:41
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
10611021116410430100
PFAPoints
1Ongar Chasers BC31931619
2Templeogue BC32021937
3UCD Marian BC42322596
4Dublin Lions31981935
5Eanna BC21401374
6Killester BC176603
7Dublin Sonics2841222
PFAPoints
1Dublin Raiders633619116
2Dublin Sonics526023513
3Killester BC414513910
4Ongar Chasers BC417617410
5Malahide Mens BC51932029
6UCD Marian BC62272718
7Tolka Rovers51522157
8Dublin Lions3561183
PFAPoints
1Dublin Lions745122821
2Oblate BC630423716
3St. Vincents BC526419113
4Eanna BC52252569
5Ongar Chasers BC52282579
6Templeogue BC41892018
7Donabate BC51992697
8Dublin Sonics62043386
9Tolka Rovers3821693
PFAPoints
1St. Vincents BC734920921
2Tridents727622015
3BC Tauras527417913
4Malahide Mens BC720622013
5Eanna BC719020513
6Dublin Sonics616018412
7Killester BC51601499
8Tolka Rovers4119978
9KUBS BC51451777
10Swords5613005
PFAPoints
1Eanna BC640912318
2BC Tauras42617512
3Templeogue BC422014712
4Dublin Raiders42282338
5Dublin Sonics41351708
6St. Vincents BC41492128
7Malahide Mens BC51983417
8UCD Marian BC51192077
9Killester BC51052454
10KUBS BC3721433
PFAPoints
1Templeogue BC647927716
2Malahide BC639235016
3Eanna BC642029116
4Ongar Chasers BC639433814
5UCD Marian BC638134710
6Tolka Rovers426225410
7St. Vincents BC52743619
8Dublin Sonics63384078
9BC Tauras52813787
10KUBS BC62244426
PFAPoints
1Malahide Mens BC526615712
2St. Vincents BC43069812
3Liffey Celtics BC631517512
4Swords42591699
5Dublin Sonics42261509
6Tolka Rovers2911013
7Eanna BC41272033
8St Kevin Knights41111763
9Dublin Raiders51353213
10Kilcock BC3561870
11Killester BC3431980
PFAPoints
1Dublin Sonics629625116
2Templeogue BC529214115
3Swords834931015
4BC Tauras431113412
5Malahide BC626621312
6Ongar Chasers BC517921111
7UCD Marian BC826636211
8Eanna BC51932249
9KUBS BC31141077
10Kilcock BC51322025
11Dublin Lions4742424
12Tolka Rovers3841593
Dublin Sonics Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)