Clubs:
DMBB Match Reports
Under 12 Cup
UCD Marian BC 42 - 40 Oblate BC 3/2

UCD Marian BC take spoils against Oblate BC.
UCD Marian BC marginally won 42-40 against their visitors, Oblate BC at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 12:40 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/02/2019 05:12
Division 3
UCD Marian BC 57 - 58 Swords 5/2

UCD Marian BC beaten by Swords.
4th placed UCD Marian BC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Swords at Marian College, Ballsbridge at 8:45 pm

UCD Marian BC
Form: L L W L W L W L W W W W L

Swords
Form: L W W L W L W L W W W L W W

16/02/2019 05:12
Under 15 1
Ongar Chasers BC 55 - 46 Dublin Lions 2/2

Ongar Chasers BC claim victory against Dublin Lions.
3rd placed Ongar Chasers BC marginally won 55-46 against their visitors, 4th placed Dublin Lions at Hanesfield ED School at 4:10 pm

Ongar Chasers BC are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W W W W W W L W W L W

Dublin Lions
Form: L W L L W W W W W L W L L

16/02/2019 05:12
Division 6
UCD Marian BC 96 - 66 Tolka Rovers 6/2

UCD Marian BC take all points from Tolka Rovers.
League leaders UCD Marian BC comprehensively won 96-66 against their visitors, 5th placed Tolka Rovers at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 9:10 pm

UCD Marian BC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W W W W W W W W

Tolka Rovers
Form: L W L W L W L W L

16/02/2019 05:12
Under 18
Tolka Rovers 35 - 65 Templeogue BC 3/2

Tolka Rovers are defeated by Templeogue BC.
9th placed Tolka Rovers were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Templeogue BC at Beneavin College at 6:10 pm

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 12 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L

Templeogue BC
Form: W L L W W L W W W L

16/02/2019 05:12
Under 13 1
Dublin Sonics 40 - 29 Killester BC 2/2

Dublin Sonics beat Killester BC.
6th placed Dublin Sonics won 40-29 against their visitors, 8th placed Killester BC at Tyrrellstown at 4:30 pm

Dublin Sonics
Form: W L L L W L L W L L L

Killester BC
Form: L L W L L L L L

16/02/2019 05:12
Division 2
FBC 65 - 63 Bray Bullets 6/2

FBC beat Bray Bullets.
League leaders FBC marginally won 65-63 against their visitors, 5th placed Bray Bullets at Killinarden Community School at 8:15 pm

FBC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: W W W W W L W W W W W W L W

Bray Bullets
Form: L W L L L W W L W L L W L W

16/02/2019 05:12
Under 15 1
St. Vincents BC 47 - 59 Ongar Chasers BC 3/2

St. Vincents BC are defeated by Ongar Chasers BC.
9th placed St. Vincents BC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Ongar Chasers BC at St Vincents Glasnevin at 4:45 pm

St. Vincents BC have lost 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: W L L L L L L L L L L L W L

Ongar Chasers BC are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W L W W L W

16/02/2019 05:12
Division 1
KUBS BC 52 - 50 Barrow Rovers 5/2

KUBS BC take all points from Barrow Rovers.
7th placed KUBS BC marginally won 52-50 against their visitors, 9th placed Barrow Rovers at Greendale Kilbarrack at 7:40 pm

KUBS BC
Form: W L W L L W L L W L L L

Barrow Rovers
Form: L L W W L L L L L L W L

16/02/2019 05:12
Under 16(2)
KUBS BC 15 - 63 Kilcock BC 3/2

KUBS BC beaten by Kilcock BC.
League leaders KUBS BC were comprehensively beaten at home by 7th placed Kilcock BC at Greendale Kilbarrack at 4:45 pm

KUBS BC
Form: L L W W L W W L W W W

Kilcock BC have lost 7 out of 8 away games.
Form: W L L L L L L L L W L L

16/02/2019 05:12
Under 15 1
Donabate BC 35 - 56 Dublin Sonics 2/2

Donabate BC lose to Dublin Sonics.
10th placed Donabate BC were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Dublin Sonics at Donabate Portrane Comm Cnt at 5 pm

Donabate BC are currently on a losing streak of 11 games.They have lost 7 out of 8 home games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L W L

Dublin Sonics are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 6 out of 8 away games.
Form: W W W W L W L W W L W W W W

16/02/2019 05:12
Under 12 Sth
Eanna BC 57 - 55 Dublin Lions 3/2

Eanna BC take spoils against Dublin Lions.
League leaders Eanna BC marginally won 57-55 against their visitors, 2nd placed Dublin Lions at Colaiste Eanna at 1:30 pm

Eanna BC have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W L W W W L W W W

Dublin Lions have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: L W W W W W W W W

16/02/2019 05:12
Division 4
Eanna BC 54 - 39 Bray Bullets 4/2

Eanna BC beat Bray Bullets.
2nd placed Eanna BC won 54-39 against their visitors, 8th placed Bray Bullets at Colaiste Eanna at 8:30 pm

Eanna BC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W W W L L L W L W W W

Bray Bullets have lost 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: L L W L L L L L W L L L

16/02/2019 05:12
Division 3
Liffey Celtics BC 56 - 41 Barrow Rovers 6/2

Liffey Celtics BC take all points from Barrow Rovers.
7th placed Liffey Celtics BC won 56-41 against their visitors, 8th placed Barrow Rovers at Leixlip Amenities Centre, Kildare at 9:10 pm

Liffey Celtics BC
Form: W L L L L W L W W W L L L L

Barrow Rovers have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L W L L L W L L W L W L L

16/02/2019 05:12
Division 5
UCD Marian BC 106 - 47 St. Vincents BC 7/2

UCD Marian BC claim victory against St. Vincents BC.
League leaders UCD Marian BC comprehensively won 106-47 against their visitors, 8th placed St. Vincents BC at Oatlands College Stillorgan at 9:10 pm

UCD Marian BC
Form: W W L W W W W L W W W L W

St. Vincents BC are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L W L L L L

16/02/2019 05:12
Under 14 Cup
Killester BC 39 - 59 Templeogue BC 3/2

Killester BC lose to Templeogue BC.
Killester BC were beaten at home by Templeogue BC at St Davids Artane at 5:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/02/2019 05:12
Senior Cup
St. Vincents BC D1 76 - 91 Glasnevin BC D1 7/2

St. Vincents BC D1 lose to Glasnevin BC D1.
St. Vincents BC D1 were beaten at home by Glasnevin BC D1 at St Aidans Collins Avenue Glasnevin at 8:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/02/2019 05:12
Division 3
Naas Serpents 79 - 66 Trinity College BC 7/2

Naas Serpents despatch Trinity College BC.
10th placed Naas Serpents won 79-66 against their visitors, 5th placed Trinity College BC at St Mary's Naas at 8:45 pm

Naas Serpents
Form: W L L L L W L L L L L L L

Trinity College BC have lost 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: W L W L L W W L L W L L W L

16/02/2019 05:12
Division 5
Ongar Chasers BC 20 - 56 Eanna BC 7/2

Ongar Chasers BC are defeated by Eanna BC.
9th placed Ongar Chasers BC were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Eanna BC at Ongar Community Centre at 8:40 pm

Ongar Chasers BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 12 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L

Eanna BC
Form: W W W L W W W L W W W W L

16/02/2019 05:12
Division 6
KUBS BC 61 - 34 Glasnevin BC 4/2

KUBS BC take all points from Glasnevin BC.
2nd placed KUBS BC comprehensively won 61-34 against their visitors, 7th placed Glasnevin BC at Greendale Kilbarrack at 8:45 pm

KUBS BC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W L W W W W W W

Glasnevin BC
Form: L L W L L L W L L L L

16/02/2019 05:12