Clubs:
DMBB Match Reports
Division 2
BC Leixlip Zalgiris 76 - 31 Bray Bullets 7/10
BC Leixlip Zalgiris take all points from Bray Bullets.
BC Leixlip Zalgiris comprehensively won 76-31 against their visitors, 3rd placed Bray Bullets at Mountview Comm Cnt Hartstown at 8:15 pm

BC Leixlip Zalgiris has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Bray Bullets
Form: L L W

17/10/2019 06:24
Under 14(1)
Templeogue BC 60 - 39 Eanna BC 5/10
Templeogue BC despatch Eanna BC.
League leaders Templeogue BC comprehensively won 60-39 against their visitors, Eanna BC at Firhouse Comm College at 1:10 pm

Templeogue BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Eanna BC
Form: L W

17/10/2019 06:24
Under 12 Cup
Swords 20 - 0 Kilcock BC 6/10
Swords beat Kilcock BC.
Swords won 20-0 against their visitors, Kilcock BC at ALSAA at 3 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/10/2019 06:24
Under 13 (1)
Dublin Sonics 48 - 53 Oblate BC 5/10
Dublin Sonics are defeated by Oblate BC.
Dublin Sonics were marginally beaten at home by Oblate BC at Tyrrellstown Community Cnt at 3:30 pm

Dublin Sonics
Form: L W

Oblate BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

17/10/2019 06:24
Under 13(2)
Bray Bullets 42 - 53 St. Vincents BC 5/10
Bray Bullets beaten by St. Vincents BC.
Bray Bullets were beaten at home by St. Vincents BC at Loreto College Bray at 5:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/10/2019 06:24
Division 5
KUBS BC 60 - 56 St. Declans 7/10
KUBS BC claim victory against St. Declans.
KUBS BC marginally won 60-56 against their visitors, St. Declans at Greendale Kilbarrack at 9:10 pm

KUBS BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

St. Declans has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

17/10/2019 06:24
Under 13 (1)
BC Tauras 33 - 32 Templeogue BC 5/10
BC Tauras beat Templeogue BC.
BC Tauras marginally won 33-32 against their visitors, Templeogue BC at Mountview Comm Cnt Hartstown at 2:50 pm

BC Tauras has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Templeogue BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

17/10/2019 06:24
Under 14 Cup
Malahide 2 20 - 0 Balbriggan BC 12/10
Malahide 2 take spoils against Balbriggan BC.
Malahide 2 won 20-0 against their visitors, Balbriggan BC at Flemington Community Centre Balbriggan at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/10/2019 06:24
Under 18
Tolka Rovers 55 - 92 BC Tauras 6/10
Tolka Rovers beaten by BC Tauras.
9th placed Tolka Rovers were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders BC Tauras at Tolka Rovers SC, Dublin at 6 pm

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

BC Tauras
Form: W W L

17/10/2019 06:24
Division 4
Dublin Lions 48 - 55 Inchicore 3/10
Dublin Lions lose to Inchicore.
Dublin Lions were marginally beaten at home by Inchicore at Collinstown Community College Clondalkin at 8:40 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/10/2019 06:24
Division 2
BC Leixlip Zalgiris 84 - 40 Oblate BC 4/10
BC Leixlip Zalgiris claim victory against Oblate BC.
BC Leixlip Zalgiris comprehensively won 84-40 against their visitors, Oblate BC at Mountview Comm Cnt Hartstown at 8:15 pm

BC Leixlip Zalgiris has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Oblate BC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

17/10/2019 06:24
Under 14(1)
Killester BC 27 - 32 UCD Marian BC 5/10
Killester BC lose to UCD Marian BC.
7th placed Killester BC were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed UCD Marian BC at St Fintans at 9:30 am

Killester BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

UCD Marian BC
Form: W L L

17/10/2019 06:24
Under 15 (2)
Eanna BC 37 - 55 Bray Bullets 5/10
Eanna BC lose to Bray Bullets.
Eanna BC were beaten at home by Bray Bullets at Columbus College Rathfarnham at 11:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/10/2019 06:24
Under 13(2)
Eanna BC 20 - 0 KUBS BC 6/10
Eanna BC take all points from KUBS BC.
Eanna BC won 20-0 against their visitors, KUBS BC at Firhouse Comm College at 4 pm

Eanna BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

KUBS BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

17/10/2019 06:24
Division 2
Bray Bullets 63 - 72 Glasnevin BC 4/10
Bray Bullets beaten by Glasnevin BC.
3rd placed Bray Bullets were marginally beaten at home by Glasnevin BC at Loreto College Bray at 8:30 pm

Bray Bullets
Form: L L W

Glasnevin BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

17/10/2019 06:24
Senior Cup
St. Vincents BC 56 - 62 Eanna BC 4/10
St. Vincents BC despatched by Eanna BC.
St. Vincents BC were marginally beaten at home by Eanna BC at St Vincents Glasnevin at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/10/2019 06:24
Under 12 Sth
Dublin Lions 20 - 0 Kilcock BC 6/10
Dublin Lions take all points from Kilcock BC.
Dublin Lions won 20-0 against their visitors, Kilcock BC at Colaiste Bride at 11:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

17/10/2019 06:24
Division 6
Glasnevin BC 69 - 73 LASAIR NA NGAEL 9/10
Glasnevin BC suffer defeat to LASAIR NA NGAEL.
Glasnevin BC were marginally beaten at home by LASAIR NA NGAEL at St Aidan's CBS Collins Ave at 7:30 pm

Glasnevin BC
Form: L W

LASAIR NA NGAEL has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

17/10/2019 06:24
Under 14(2)
St. Vincents BC 56 - 26 Malahide Mens BC 6/10
St. Vincents BC despatch Malahide Mens BC.
St. Vincents BC comprehensively won 56-26 against their visitors, Malahide Mens BC at St Vincents Glasnevin at 4:40 pm

St. Vincents BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Malahide Mens BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

17/10/2019 06:24
Under 12 Nth
Dublin Sonics 28 - 41 Killester BC 5/10
Dublin Sonics despatched by Killester BC.
Dublin Sonics were beaten at home by Killester BC at Tyrrellstown Community Cnt at 2:30 pm

Dublin Sonics
Form: W L

Killester BC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

17/10/2019 06:24